Aurora Election Commission Results

2017 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct DU0001


Current as of Tuesday, April 18, 2017 04:17 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1045 Ballots Cast: 185 Turnout: 17.70%

VILLAGE OF WEST DUNDEE FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher Nelson (Independent) 155 83.78%

VILLAGE OF WEST DUNDEE FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Wilbrandt (Independent) 137 74.05%
Cheryl Anderley (Independent) 120 64.86%
Patrick J. Hanley (Independent) 118 63.78%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jonathan E. Radke (Republican) 61 32.97%
Patricia "Trish" Glees (Independent) 123 66.49%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert L. Block (Republican) 121 65.41%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael A. Bielak (Republican) 125 67.57%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Scott M. Sinnett (Republican) 126 68.11%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Kenneth J. Schaffer (Republican) 115 62.16%
Susan F. Harney (Republican) 119 64.32%
Richard E. Ahrens (Republican) 114 61.62%
George E. Johnson (Republican) 116 62.70%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Craig L. Rakow 139 75.14%
Frank J. Scarpelli, Jr. 99 53.51%

FOX RIVER VALLEY PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Tennis 126 68.11%
Nikki S. Kuhlman 128 69.19%
Brian Lindholm 122 65.95%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Richard L. Williams T39N R7E BLACKBERRY 121 65.41%
Andrea D. Rich (Write-In) 0 0.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kyle S. Taylor T40N R8E ST CHARLES 123 66.49%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul Ross T39N R6E KANEVILLE 123 66.49%

COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 300 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Kathleen Burley T43N R8E ALGONQUIN 55 29.73%
Anne B. Miller T43N R8E ALGONQUIN 81 43.78%
Nicole Beyer T43N R8E ALGONQUIN 26 14.05%
David J. Scarpino T42N R6E HAMPSHIRE 65 35.14%
Mary McNicholas T42N R8E DUNDEE 147 79.46%
Leslie LaMarca T42N R7E RUTLAND 54 29.19%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Jennifer Rakow 122 65.95%
John Duffy 93 50.27%
Candace McCreary 71 38.38%
Roger Maxwell Ramey 44 23.78%
Shane Nowak 57 30.81%

(FOREST PRESERVE) ISSUE $50,000,000 GENERAL OBLIGATION BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 106 57.30%
No 78 42.16%