Aurora Election Commission Results

2017 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct CA0010


Current as of Tuesday, April 18, 2017 04:17 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1269 Ballots Cast: 176 Turnout: 13.87%

VILLAGE OF CAMPTON HILLS FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Tyrrell 89 50.57%
Nicholas Girka 77 43.75%
Michael D. Millette 96 54.55%
Robert Santoro 53 30.11%
Joseph J. Carpenter 46 26.14%
Wendy Kay White Eagle 71 40.34%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1269 Ballots Cast: 203 Turnout: 16.00%

CAMPTON TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John M. Kupar (Independent) 149 73.40%

CAMPTON TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard G. Johansen (Independent) 147 72.41%

CAMPTON TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alan D. Rottmann (Independent) 150 73.89%

CAMPTON TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sam Gallucci (Independent) 157 77.34%

CAMPTON TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas E. Stutesman (Independent) 125 61.58%
Elizabeth J. Murphy (Independent) 132 65.02%
Joseph J. Miller (Independent) 132 65.02%
Steve Galloway (Independent) 129 63.55%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Richard L. Williams T39N R7E BLACKBERRY 137 67.49%
Andrea D. Rich (Write-In) 2 0.99%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kyle S. Taylor T40N R8E ST CHARLES 136 67.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul Ross T39N R6E KANEVILLE 134 66.01%

ST CHARLES SCHOOL DISTRICT 303 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Carolyn Waibel 106 52.22%
Lara Kristofer 76 37.44%
James Gaffney 100 49.26%
Denton Morris 83 40.89%
Edward J. Mc Nally 114 56.16%
Eric Missil 50 24.63%
Heidi Fairgrieve 83 40.89%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Jennifer Rakow 93 45.81%
John Duffy 80 39.41%
Candace McCreary 76 37.44%
Roger Maxwell Ramey 63 31.03%
Shane Nowak 48 23.65%

FOX RIVER & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE/RESCUE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Kristin LeBlanc 107 52.71%
Carl "Rudy" Herout 68 33.50%
James Wegman 126 62.07%

FOX RIVER & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE/RESCUE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Safranski 77 37.93%
Thomas G. Mollenhauer 72 35.47%

(FOREST PRESERVE) ISSUE $50,000,000 GENERAL OBLIGATION BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 108 53.20%
No 95 46.80%

(FOX RIVER & CSIDE FIRE) PROPERTY TAX EXTENSION LIMITATION LAW
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 76 37.44%
No 124 61.08%