Aurora Election Commission Results

2017 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct CA0009


Current as of Tuesday, April 18, 2017 04:17 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 995 Ballots Cast: 132 Turnout: 13.27%

VILLAGE OF CAMPTON HILLS FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Tyrrell 85 64.39%
Nicholas Girka 56 42.42%
Michael D. Millette 76 57.58%
Robert Santoro 48 36.36%
Joseph J. Carpenter 29 21.97%
Wendy Kay White Eagle 31 23.48%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 995 Ballots Cast: 133 Turnout: 13.37%

CAMPTON TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John M. Kupar (Independent) 102 76.69%

CAMPTON TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard G. Johansen (Independent) 100 75.19%

CAMPTON TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alan D. Rottmann (Independent) 98 73.68%

CAMPTON TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sam Gallucci (Independent) 101 75.94%

CAMPTON TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas E. Stutesman (Independent) 79 59.40%
Elizabeth J. Murphy (Independent) 83 62.41%
Joseph J. Miller (Independent) 80 60.15%
Steve Galloway (Independent) 84 63.16%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Richard L. Williams T39N R7E BLACKBERRY 81 60.90%
Andrea D. Rich (Write-In) 0 0.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kyle S. Taylor T40N R8E ST CHARLES 83 62.41%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul Ross T39N R6E KANEVILLE 78 58.65%

ST CHARLES SCHOOL DISTRICT 303 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Carolyn Waibel 56 42.11%
Lara Kristofer 42 31.58%
James Gaffney 44 33.08%
Denton Morris 41 30.83%
Edward J. Mc Nally 73 54.89%
Eric Missil 35 26.32%
Heidi Fairgrieve 41 30.83%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Jennifer Rakow 47 35.34%
John Duffy 44 33.08%
Candace McCreary 39 29.32%
Roger Maxwell Ramey 33 24.81%
Shane Nowak 31 23.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 995 Ballots Cast: 79 Turnout: 7.94%

ELBURN & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Anderson 55 69.62%

ELBURN & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alan Lee 47 59.49%

ELBURN & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lisa Engberg 53 67.09%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 995 Ballots Cast: 54 Turnout: 5.43%

FOX RIVER & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE/RESCUE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Kristin LeBlanc 29 53.70%
Carl "Rudy" Herout 20 37.04%
James Wegman 29 53.70%

FOX RIVER & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE/RESCUE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Safranski 13 24.07%
Thomas G. Mollenhauer 27 50.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 995 Ballots Cast: 133 Turnout: 13.37%

(FOREST PRESERVE) ISSUE $50,000,000 GENERAL OBLIGATION BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 76 57.14%
No 54 40.60%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 995 Ballots Cast: 54 Turnout: 5.43%

(FOX RIVER & CSIDE FIRE) PROPERTY TAX EXTENSION LIMITATION LAW
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 32 59.26%
No 21 38.89%