Aurora Election Commission Results

2017 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct CA0007


Current as of Tuesday, April 18, 2017 04:17 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2570 Ballots Cast: 292 Turnout: 11.36%

VILLAGE OF CAMPTON HILLS FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Tyrrell 147 50.34%
Nicholas Girka 158 54.11%
Michael D. Millette 156 53.42%
Robert Santoro 111 38.01%
Joseph J. Carpenter 63 21.58%
Wendy Kay White Eagle 100 34.25%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2570 Ballots Cast: 377 Turnout: 14.67%

CAMPTON TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John M. Kupar (Independent) 274 72.68%

CAMPTON TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard G. Johansen (Independent) 275 72.94%

CAMPTON TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alan D. Rottmann (Independent) 286 75.86%

CAMPTON TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sam Gallucci (Independent) 296 78.51%

CAMPTON TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas E. Stutesman (Independent) 236 62.60%
Elizabeth J. Murphy (Independent) 249 66.05%
Joseph J. Miller (Independent) 239 63.40%
Steve Galloway (Independent) 236 62.60%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Richard L. Williams T39N R7E BLACKBERRY 243 64.46%
Andrea D. Rich (Write-In) 0 0.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kyle S. Taylor T40N R8E ST CHARLES 238 63.13%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul Ross T39N R6E KANEVILLE 239 63.40%

ST CHARLES SCHOOL DISTRICT 303 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Carolyn Waibel 165 43.77%
Lara Kristofer 134 35.54%
James Gaffney 179 47.48%
Denton Morris 120 31.83%
Edward J. Mc Nally 197 52.25%
Eric Missil 103 27.32%
Heidi Fairgrieve 153 40.58%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Jennifer Rakow 145 38.46%
John Duffy 129 34.22%
Candace McCreary 132 35.01%
Roger Maxwell Ramey 86 22.81%
Shane Nowak 106 28.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2570 Ballots Cast: 31 Turnout: 1.21%

ELBURN & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Anderson 22 70.97%

ELBURN & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alan Lee 24 77.42%

ELBURN & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lisa Engberg 23 74.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2570 Ballots Cast: 346 Turnout: 13.46%

FOX RIVER & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE/RESCUE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Kristin LeBlanc 143 41.33%
Carl "Rudy" Herout 160 46.24%
James Wegman 243 70.23%

FOX RIVER & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE/RESCUE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Safranski 108 31.21%
Thomas G. Mollenhauer 169 48.84%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2570 Ballots Cast: 377 Turnout: 14.67%

(FOREST PRESERVE) ISSUE $50,000,000 GENERAL OBLIGATION BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 154 40.85%
No 213 56.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2570 Ballots Cast: 346 Turnout: 13.46%

(FOX RIVER & CSIDE FIRE) PROPERTY TAX EXTENSION LIMITATION LAW
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 103 29.77%
No 237 68.50%