Aurora Election Commission Results

2017 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct CA0005


Current as of Tuesday, April 18, 2017 04:17 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1123 Ballots Cast: 162 Turnout: 14.43%

VILLAGE OF CAMPTON HILLS FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Tyrrell 91 56.17%
Nicholas Girka 68 41.98%
Michael D. Millette 102 62.96%
Robert Santoro 44 27.16%
Joseph J. Carpenter 41 25.31%
Wendy Kay White Eagle 71 43.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1123 Ballots Cast: 167 Turnout: 14.87%

CAMPTON TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John M. Kupar (Independent) 126 75.45%

CAMPTON TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard G. Johansen (Independent) 121 72.46%

CAMPTON TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alan D. Rottmann (Independent) 122 73.05%

CAMPTON TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sam Gallucci (Independent) 126 75.45%

CAMPTON TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas E. Stutesman (Independent) 113 67.66%
Elizabeth J. Murphy (Independent) 116 69.46%
Joseph J. Miller (Independent) 112 67.07%
Steve Galloway (Independent) 118 70.66%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Richard L. Williams T39N R7E BLACKBERRY 116 69.46%
Andrea D. Rich (Write-In) 2 1.20%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kyle S. Taylor T40N R8E ST CHARLES 111 66.47%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul Ross T39N R6E KANEVILLE 108 64.67%

ST CHARLES SCHOOL DISTRICT 303 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Carolyn Waibel 93 55.69%
Lara Kristofer 61 36.53%
James Gaffney 54 32.34%
Denton Morris 55 32.93%
Edward J. Mc Nally 86 51.50%
Eric Missil 60 35.93%
Heidi Fairgrieve 95 56.89%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Jennifer Rakow 88 52.69%
John Duffy 59 35.33%
Candace McCreary 60 35.93%
Roger Maxwell Ramey 56 33.53%
Shane Nowak 58 34.73%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1123 Ballots Cast: 133 Turnout: 11.84%

FOX RIVER & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE/RESCUE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Kristin LeBlanc 70 52.63%
Carl "Rudy" Herout 52 39.10%
James Wegman 70 52.63%

FOX RIVER & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE/RESCUE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Safranski 52 39.10%
Thomas G. Mollenhauer 42 31.58%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1123 Ballots Cast: 167 Turnout: 14.87%

(FOREST PRESERVE) ISSUE $50,000,000 GENERAL OBLIGATION BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 97 58.08%
No 66 39.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1123 Ballots Cast: 133 Turnout: 11.84%

(FOX RIVER & CSIDE FIRE) PROPERTY TAX EXTENSION LIMITATION LAW
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 56 42.11%
No 73 54.89%