Aurora Election Commission Results

2017 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct CA0004


Current as of Tuesday, April 18, 2017 04:17 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 955 Ballots Cast: 5 Turnout: 0.52%

VILLAGE OF CAMPTON HILLS FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Tyrrell 2 40.00%
Nicholas Girka 2 40.00%
Michael D. Millette 0 0.00%
Robert Santoro 2 40.00%
Joseph J. Carpenter 4 80.00%
Wendy Kay White Eagle 2 40.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 955 Ballots Cast: 228 Turnout: 23.87%

VILLAGE OF LILY LAKE FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rick Overstreet (Independent) 144 63.16%
Mike L. Carlson (Independent) 83 36.40%

VILLAGE OF LILY LAKE FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Pam Conn (Independent) 171 75.00%
Tim L. Dell (Independent) 178 78.07%
Craig A. Walsh (Write-In) 95 41.67%
Theodore F. Mikrut, Jr. (Write-In) 34 14.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 955 Ballots Cast: 268 Turnout: 28.06%

CAMPTON TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John M. Kupar (Independent) 207 77.24%

CAMPTON TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard G. Johansen (Independent) 201 75.00%

CAMPTON TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alan D. Rottmann (Independent) 204 76.12%

CAMPTON TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sam Gallucci (Independent) 197 73.51%

CAMPTON TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas E. Stutesman (Independent) 168 62.69%
Elizabeth J. Murphy (Independent) 178 66.42%
Joseph J. Miller (Independent) 161 60.07%
Steve Galloway (Independent) 172 64.18%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 955 Ballots Cast: 259 Turnout: 27.12%

TOWN & COUNTRY LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Phillip Albano 158 61.00%
Aimee Miller 164 63.32%
Stephanie Butler 169 65.25%
David Burroughs 162 62.55%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 955 Ballots Cast: 268 Turnout: 28.06%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Richard L. Williams T39N R7E BLACKBERRY 190 70.90%
Andrea D. Rich (Write-In) 0 0.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kyle S. Taylor T40N R8E ST CHARLES 186 69.40%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul Ross T39N R6E KANEVILLE 176 65.67%

CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 301 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Tina Johnson T41N R8E ELGIN 79 29.48%
Michelle M. Schmidt T41N R8E ELGIN 45 16.79%
Duane Schmitt T41N R6E BURLINGTON 133 49.63%
Neile E. Litton T41N R7E PLATO 51 19.03%
Christina Johnson T41N R7E PLATO 105 39.18%
Jeff Kellenberger T41N R7E PLATO 99 36.94%
Maria Crawford T41N R7E PLATO 80 29.85%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Jennifer Rakow 122 45.52%
John Duffy 97 36.19%
Candace McCreary 112 41.79%
Roger Maxwell Ramey 76 28.36%
Shane Nowak 83 30.97%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 955 Ballots Cast: 259 Turnout: 27.12%

ELBURN & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Anderson 188 72.59%

ELBURN & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alan Lee 183 70.66%

ELBURN & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lisa Engberg 195 75.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 955 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 %

FOX RIVER & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE/RESCUE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Kristin LeBlanc 0 0.00%
Carl "Rudy" Herout 0 0.00%
James Wegman 0 0.00%

FOX RIVER & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE/RESCUE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Safranski 0 0.00%
Thomas G. Mollenhauer 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 955 Ballots Cast: 268 Turnout: 28.06%

(FOREST PRESERVE) ISSUE $50,000,000 GENERAL OBLIGATION BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 99 36.94%
No 159 59.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 955 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 %

(FOX RIVER & CSIDE FIRE) PROPERTY TAX EXTENSION LIMITATION LAW
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 0 0.00%
No 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 955 Ballots Cast: 9 Turnout: 0.94%

(PINGREE GROVE & CSIDE FIRE) TO ISSUE $8,500,000 GENERAL BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 1 11.11%
No 8 88.89%