2017 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct CA0003


Current as of Tuesday, April 18, 2017 04:17 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1097 Ballots Cast: 99 Turnout: 9.02%

VILLAGE OF CAMPTON HILLS FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Tyrrell 70 70.71%
Nicholas Girka 42 42.42%
Michael D. Millette 56 56.57%
Robert Santoro 30 30.30%
Joseph J. Carpenter 17 17.17%
Wendy Kay White Eagle 34 34.34%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1097 Ballots Cast: 148 Turnout: 13.49%

CAMPTON TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John M. Kupar (Independent) 124 83.78%

CAMPTON TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard G. Johansen (Independent) 118 79.73%

CAMPTON TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alan D. Rottmann (Independent) 124 83.78%

CAMPTON TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sam Gallucci (Independent) 128 86.49%

CAMPTON TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas E. Stutesman (Independent) 111 75.00%
Elizabeth J. Murphy (Independent) 111 75.00%
Joseph J. Miller (Independent) 110 74.32%
Steve Galloway (Independent) 108 72.97%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1097 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 %

ST CHARLES PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Karrsten Goettel 0 0.00%
Jayme Muenz 0 0.00%
Brian Charles 0 0.00%
Bob Carne 0 0.00%
Michael Hoscheit 0 0.00%

ST CHARLES LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Karen Kaluzsa 0 0.00%
Lee Haggas 0 0.00%
Cynthia N. Steimle 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1097 Ballots Cast: 148 Turnout: 13.49%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Richard L. Williams T39N R7E BLACKBERRY 101 68.24%
Andrea D. Rich (Write-In) 0 0.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kyle S. Taylor T40N R8E ST CHARLES 104 70.27%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul Ross T39N R6E KANEVILLE 99 66.89%

ST CHARLES SCHOOL DISTRICT 303 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Carolyn Waibel 66 44.59%
Lara Kristofer 59 39.86%
James Gaffney 49 33.11%
Denton Morris 43 29.05%
Edward J. Mc Nally 73 49.32%
Eric Missil 40 27.03%
Heidi Fairgrieve 55 37.16%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Jennifer Rakow 59 39.86%
John Duffy 57 38.51%
Candace McCreary 57 38.51%
Roger Maxwell Ramey 38 25.68%
Shane Nowak 45 30.41%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1097 Ballots Cast: 89 Turnout: 8.11%

ELBURN & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Anderson 68 76.40%

ELBURN & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alan Lee 62 69.66%

ELBURN & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lisa Engberg 68 76.40%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1097 Ballots Cast: 59 Turnout: 5.38%

FOX RIVER & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE/RESCUE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Kristin LeBlanc 27 45.76%
Carl "Rudy" Herout 24 40.68%
James Wegman 35 59.32%

FOX RIVER & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE/RESCUE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Safranski 17 28.81%
Thomas G. Mollenhauer 27 45.76%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1097 Ballots Cast: 148 Turnout: 13.49%

(FOREST PRESERVE) ISSUE $50,000,000 GENERAL OBLIGATION BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 74 50.00%
No 71 47.97%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1097 Ballots Cast: 59 Turnout: 5.38%

(FOX RIVER & CSIDE FIRE) PROPERTY TAX EXTENSION LIMITATION LAW
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 20 33.90%
No 36 61.02%