Aurora Election Commission Results

2017 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct CA0002


Current as of Tuesday, April 18, 2017 04:17 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1256 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 %

CITY OF ELGIN FOR CITY COUNCILMAN
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Brandon J. Yaniz 0 0.00%
Richard G. Dunne 0 0.00%
Terry Gavin 0 0.00%
John Prigge 0 0.00%
Brenda Rodgers 0 0.00%
Carol Rauschenberger 0 0.00%
Corey Dixon 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1256 Ballots Cast: 238 Turnout: 18.95%

VILLAGE OF CAMPTON HILLS FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Tyrrell 137 57.56%
Nicholas Girka 89 37.39%
Michael D. Millette 137 57.56%
Robert Santoro 75 31.51%
Joseph J. Carpenter 85 35.71%
Wendy Kay White Eagle 72 30.25%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1256 Ballots Cast: 245 Turnout: 19.51%

CAMPTON TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John M. Kupar (Independent) 193 78.78%

CAMPTON TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard G. Johansen (Independent) 183 74.69%

CAMPTON TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alan D. Rottmann (Independent) 194 79.18%

CAMPTON TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sam Gallucci (Independent) 193 78.78%

CAMPTON TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas E. Stutesman (Independent) 167 68.16%
Elizabeth J. Murphy (Independent) 173 70.61%
Joseph J. Miller (Independent) 173 70.61%
Steve Galloway (Independent) 168 68.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1256 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 %

GAIL BORDEN LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth "Beth" Kruger 0 0.00%
Amanda J. Garcia 0 0.00%
Randy Hopp 0 0.00%
Susan N. Moylan 0 0.00%
Patricia Harkin 0 0.00%
Tiffany L. Henderson 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1256 Ballots Cast: 245 Turnout: 19.51%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Richard L. Williams T39N R7E BLACKBERRY 167 68.16%
Andrea D. Rich (Write-In) 0 0.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kyle S. Taylor T40N R8E ST CHARLES 174 71.02%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul Ross T39N R6E KANEVILLE 163 66.53%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1256 Ballots Cast: 1 Turnout: 0.08%

CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 301 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Tina Johnson T41N R8E ELGIN 0 0.00%
Michelle M. Schmidt T41N R8E ELGIN 0 0.00%
Duane Schmitt T41N R6E BURLINGTON 0 0.00%
Neile E. Litton T41N R7E PLATO 0 0.00%
Christina Johnson T41N R7E PLATO 0 0.00%
Jeff Kellenberger T41N R7E PLATO 0 0.00%
Maria Crawford T41N R7E PLATO 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1256 Ballots Cast: 244 Turnout: 19.43%

ST CHARLES SCHOOL DISTRICT 303 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Carolyn Waibel 112 45.90%
Lara Kristofer 92 37.70%
James Gaffney 103 42.21%
Denton Morris 77 31.56%
Edward J. Mc Nally 138 56.56%
Eric Missil 64 26.23%
Heidi Fairgrieve 102 41.80%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1256 Ballots Cast: 245 Turnout: 19.51%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Jennifer Rakow 109 44.49%
John Duffy 94 38.37%
Candace McCreary 100 40.82%
Roger Maxwell Ramey 74 30.20%
Shane Nowak 72 29.39%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1256 Ballots Cast: 7 Turnout: 0.56%

ELBURN & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Anderson 6 85.71%

ELBURN & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alan Lee 5 71.43%

ELBURN & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lisa Engberg 4 57.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1256 Ballots Cast: 237 Turnout: 18.87%

FOX RIVER & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE/RESCUE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Kristin LeBlanc 100 42.19%
Carl "Rudy" Herout 101 42.62%
James Wegman 133 56.12%

FOX RIVER & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE/RESCUE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Safranski 76 32.07%
Thomas G. Mollenhauer 97 40.93%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1256 Ballots Cast: 245 Turnout: 19.51%

(FOREST PRESERVE) ISSUE $50,000,000 GENERAL OBLIGATION BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 121 49.39%
No 123 50.20%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1256 Ballots Cast: 237 Turnout: 18.87%

(FOX RIVER & CSIDE FIRE) PROPERTY TAX EXTENSION LIMITATION LAW
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 102 43.04%
No 134 56.54%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1256 Ballots Cast: 1 Turnout: 0.08%

(PINGREE GROVE & CSIDE FIRE) TO ISSUE $8,500,000 GENERAL BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 0 0.00%
No 1 100.00%