Aurora Election Commission Results

2017 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct BR0001


Current as of Tuesday, April 18, 2017 04:17 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 652 Ballots Cast: 111 Turnout: 17.02%

VILLAGE OF BIG ROCK FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Clay Hanninen 76 68.47%
Ted McCannon 72 64.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 652 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 %

VILLAGE OF SUGAR GROVE FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sean Michels (Independent) 0 0.00%

VILLAGE OF SUGAR GROVE FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Alison Squires (Independent) 0 0.00%
Ted Koch (Independent) 0 0.00%
Rick Montalto (Independent) 0 0.00%
Karen McCannon (Independent) 0 0.00%
Sean Herron (Independent) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 652 Ballots Cast: 145 Turnout: 22.24%

BIG ROCK TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kenneth Rojek (Independent) 125 86.21%

BIG ROCK TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cara N. Rausch (Independent) 107 73.79%

BIG ROCK TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ralph W. Harkison (Independent) 122 84.14%

BIG ROCK TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ricky Rausch (Independent) 20 13.79%
Wade A. Thompson (Independent) 81 55.86%
Jeffrey Mark Lynch (Independent) 41 28.28%

BIG ROCK TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Amy Schoger (Independent) 96 66.21%
Paul Wedeen (Independent) 96 66.21%

BIG ROCK PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Gene Nehring 121 83.45%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 652 Ballots Cast: 1 Turnout: 0.15%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Richard L. Williams T39N R7E BLACKBERRY 1 100.00%
Andrea D. Rich (Write-In) 0 0.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kyle S. Taylor T40N R8E ST CHARLES 1 100.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul Ross T39N R6E KANEVILLE 1 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 652 Ballots Cast: 144 Turnout: 22.09%

DEKALB COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Marshall G. Hayes II T40N R4E DeKALB 76 52.78%
Larry Forsberg T41N R3E SOUTH GROVE 77 53.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 652 Ballots Cast: 1 Turnout: 0.15%

KANELAND SCHOOL DISTRICT 302 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Shana Sparber T39N R6E KANEVILLE 1 100.00%
Aaron J. Lawler T38N R7E SUGAR GROVE 1 100.00%
Noah Little T38N R7E SUGAR GROVE 1 100.00%
Pedro Rivas T39N R7E BLACKBERRY 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 652 Ballots Cast: 144 Turnout: 22.09%

HINCKLEY-BIG ROCK DISTRICT 429 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Melissa Oeters T38N R6E BIG ROCK 101 70.14%
Eric R. Wackerlin T38N R5E SQUAW GROVE 84 58.33%
Thomas Mullis T39N R5E PIERCE 69 47.92%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 652 Ballots Cast: 145 Turnout: 22.24%

WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 516 FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Roger T. Harris 77 53.10%
Jimmie Delgado 76 52.41%
James K. "Jim" Michels 87 60.00%

(FOREST PRESERVE) ISSUE $50,000,000 GENERAL OBLIGATION BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 52 35.86%
No 90 62.07%