2017 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct BB0005


Current as of Tuesday, April 18, 2017 04:17 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1575 Ballots Cast: 241 Turnout: 15.30%

BLACKBERRY TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Frederick (Fred) Dornback BLACKBERRY INDEPENDENT (Independent) 121 50.21%
Esther Steel (Independent) 82 34.02%

BLACKBERRY TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lisa L. Hodge BLACKBERRY INDEPENDENT (Independent) 178 73.86%

BLACKBERRY TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Uwe R. Rotter BLACKBERRY INDEPENDENT (Independent) 177 73.44%

BLACKBERRY TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rodney (Rod) Feece BLACKBERRY INDEPENDENT (Independent) 179 74.27%

BLACKBERRY TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

James Roy Feece BLACKBERRY INDEPENDENT (Independent) 118 48.96%
James K. (Jim) Michels BLACKBERRY INDEPENDENT (Independent) 124 51.45%
Timothy W. Norris BLACKBERRY INDEPENDENT (Independent) 139 57.68%
Harley (Butch) Veldhuizen BLACKBERRY INDEPENDENT (Independent) 98 40.66%
Jeffrey A. Danklefsen (Independent) 116 48.13%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1575 Ballots Cast: 86 Turnout: 5.46%

BATAVIA PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Gary T. Foiles 25 29.07%
Kevin C. Riley 49 56.98%
Thomas Dorsey 42 48.84%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1575 Ballots Cast: 143 Turnout: 9.08%

GENEVA PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Susan VanderVeen 86 60.14%
Pat Lenski 83 58.04%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1575 Ballots Cast: 4 Turnout: 0.25%

BATAVIA LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Jennifer Culotta 3 75.00%
Jo Ann Smith 3 75.00%
Michael MacKenzie 4 100.00%
Diane L. Blodgett 3 75.00%

BATAVIA LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Lynn M. Elam (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Kate Garrett (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1575 Ballots Cast: 223 Turnout: 14.16%

GENEVA LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Adams 145 65.02%
Zachary Craft 141 63.23%
Paul Conterato 141 63.23%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1575 Ballots Cast: 7 Turnout: 0.44%

TOWN & COUNTRY LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Phillip Albano 2 28.57%
Aimee Miller 2 28.57%
Stephanie Butler 2 28.57%
David Burroughs 2 28.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1575 Ballots Cast: 241 Turnout: 15.30%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Richard L. Williams T39N R7E BLACKBERRY 168 69.71%
Andrea D. Rich (Write-In) 0 0.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kyle S. Taylor T40N R8E ST CHARLES 165 68.46%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul Ross T39N R6E KANEVILLE 166 68.88%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1575 Ballots Cast: 84 Turnout: 5.33%

BATAVIA SCHOOL DISTRICT 101 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

William C. Mc Grail, III 43 51.19%
Susan G. Locke 51 60.71%
Tina Bleakley 65 77.38%
Jonathan E. Gaspar 48 57.14%
Robert W. Baty-Barr 41 48.81%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1575 Ballots Cast: 7 Turnout: 0.44%

KANELAND SCHOOL DISTRICT 302 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Shana Sparber T39N R6E KANEVILLE 2 28.57%
Aaron J. Lawler T38N R7E SUGAR GROVE 1 14.29%
Noah Little T38N R7E SUGAR GROVE 2 28.57%
Pedro Rivas T39N R7E BLACKBERRY 2 28.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1575 Ballots Cast: 150 Turnout: 9.52%

GENEVA SCHOOL DISTRICT 304 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie N. Juby 83 55.33%
Mark J. Grosso 84 56.00%
Taylor R. Egan 108 72.00%
David J. Lamb 81 54.00%
William R. Wilson 73 48.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1575 Ballots Cast: 241 Turnout: 15.30%

WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 516 FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Roger T. Harris 130 53.94%
Jimmie Delgado 133 55.19%
James K. "Jim" Michels 129 53.53%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1575 Ballots Cast: 231 Turnout: 14.67%

ELBURN & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Anderson 163 70.56%

ELBURN & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alan Lee 161 69.70%

ELBURN & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lisa Engberg 163 70.56%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1575 Ballots Cast: 241 Turnout: 15.30%

(FOREST PRESERVE) ISSUE $50,000,000 GENERAL OBLIGATION BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 125 51.87%
No 107 44.40%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1575 Ballots Cast: 223 Turnout: 14.16%

(GENEVA LIB) PROPOSITION TO ISSUE $21,800,000 LIBRARY BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 112 50.22%
No 109 48.88%