2017 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct BB0003


Current as of Tuesday, April 18, 2017 04:17 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2526 Ballots Cast: 226 Turnout: 8.95%

VILLAGE OF ELBURN FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey D. Walter 106 46.90%
David J. Gualdoni 23 10.18%
Christopher G. Mondi 95 42.04%

VILLAGE OF ELBURN FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia (Pat) J. Schuberg 153 67.70%
Matthew Wilson 150 66.37%
Kenneth N. Anderson, Jr. 135 59.73%
Michael Rullman 83 36.73%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2526 Ballots Cast: 367 Turnout: 14.53%

BLACKBERRY TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Frederick (Fred) Dornback BLACKBERRY INDEPENDENT (Independent) 202 55.04%
Esther Steel (Independent) 121 32.97%

BLACKBERRY TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lisa L. Hodge BLACKBERRY INDEPENDENT (Independent) 306 83.38%

BLACKBERRY TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Uwe R. Rotter BLACKBERRY INDEPENDENT (Independent) 287 78.20%

BLACKBERRY TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rodney (Rod) Feece BLACKBERRY INDEPENDENT (Independent) 294 80.11%

BLACKBERRY TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

James Roy Feece BLACKBERRY INDEPENDENT (Independent) 220 59.95%
James K. (Jim) Michels BLACKBERRY INDEPENDENT (Independent) 244 66.49%
Timothy W. Norris BLACKBERRY INDEPENDENT (Independent) 237 64.58%
Harley (Butch) Veldhuizen BLACKBERRY INDEPENDENT (Independent) 201 54.77%
Jeffrey A. Danklefsen (Independent) 132 35.97%

TOWN & COUNTRY LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Phillip Albano 251 68.39%
Aimee Miller 262 71.39%
Stephanie Butler 261 71.12%
David Burroughs 263 71.66%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Richard L. Williams T39N R7E BLACKBERRY 284 77.38%
Andrea D. Rich (Write-In) 0 0.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kyle S. Taylor T40N R8E ST CHARLES 277 75.48%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul Ross T39N R6E KANEVILLE 268 73.02%

KANELAND SCHOOL DISTRICT 302 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Shana Sparber T39N R6E KANEVILLE 232 63.22%
Aaron J. Lawler T38N R7E SUGAR GROVE 199 54.22%
Noah Little T38N R7E SUGAR GROVE 181 49.32%
Pedro Rivas T39N R7E BLACKBERRY 194 52.86%

WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 516 FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Roger T. Harris 215 58.58%
Jimmie Delgado 216 58.86%
James K. "Jim" Michels 236 64.31%

ELBURN & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Anderson 284 77.38%

ELBURN & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alan Lee 281 76.57%

ELBURN & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lisa Engberg 288 78.47%

(FOREST PRESERVE) ISSUE $50,000,000 GENERAL OBLIGATION BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 152 41.42%
No 206 56.13%