2017 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct BB0002


Current as of Tuesday, April 18, 2017 04:17 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2337 Ballots Cast: 76 Turnout: 3.25%

VILLAGE OF NORTH AURORA FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dale Berman 65 85.53%

VILLAGE OF NORTH AURORA FOR CLERK TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lori J. Murray 68 89.47%

VILLAGE OF NORTH AURORA FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Gaffino 68 89.47%
Tao "Tom" Martinez 29 38.16%
Michael Lowery 52 68.42%
Garran DeWain Sparks 36 47.37%

VILLAGE OF NORTH AURORA FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

James R. Hicks 52 68.42%
Tanya Berley 53 69.74%
Marguerite Treest 52 68.42%
Mary Steed 53 69.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2337 Ballots Cast: 195 Turnout: 8.34%

BLACKBERRY TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Frederick (Fred) Dornback BLACKBERRY INDEPENDENT (Independent) 110 56.41%
Esther Steel (Independent) 59 30.26%

BLACKBERRY TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lisa L. Hodge BLACKBERRY INDEPENDENT (Independent) 158 81.03%

BLACKBERRY TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Uwe R. Rotter BLACKBERRY INDEPENDENT (Independent) 147 75.38%

BLACKBERRY TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rodney (Rod) Feece BLACKBERRY INDEPENDENT (Independent) 159 81.54%

BLACKBERRY TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

James Roy Feece BLACKBERRY INDEPENDENT (Independent) 124 63.59%
James K. (Jim) Michels BLACKBERRY INDEPENDENT (Independent) 136 69.74%
Timothy W. Norris BLACKBERRY INDEPENDENT (Independent) 126 64.62%
Harley (Butch) Veldhuizen BLACKBERRY INDEPENDENT (Independent) 94 48.21%
Jeffrey A. Danklefsen (Independent) 72 36.92%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2337 Ballots Cast: 7 Turnout: 0.30%

BATAVIA PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Gary T. Foiles 4 57.14%
Kevin C. Riley 3 42.86%
Thomas Dorsey 3 42.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2337 Ballots Cast: 64 Turnout: 2.74%

FOX VALLEY PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM-WARD 1
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Charles "Chuck" Anderson 37 57.81%
Matt Hicks Jr. 43 67.19%

FOX VALLEY PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER AT LARGE TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexander "Alex" G. Alexandrou 45 70.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2337 Ballots Cast: 5 Turnout: 0.21%

SUGAR GROVE PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Steven M. Becker 4 80.00%
Chris Walker 2 40.00%

SUGAR GROVE PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dawn Wrona Eby 4 80.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2337 Ballots Cast: 44 Turnout: 1.88%

SUGAR GROVE LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joy L. Stokes 28 63.64%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2337 Ballots Cast: 75 Turnout: 3.21%

TOWN & COUNTRY LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Phillip Albano 47 62.67%
Aimee Miller 49 65.33%
Stephanie Butler 50 66.67%
David Burroughs 48 64.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2337 Ballots Cast: 195 Turnout: 8.34%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Richard L. Williams T39N R7E BLACKBERRY 138 70.77%
Andrea D. Rich (Write-In) 0 0.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kyle S. Taylor T40N R8E ST CHARLES 131 67.18%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul Ross T39N R6E KANEVILLE 128 65.64%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2337 Ballots Cast: 68 Turnout: 2.91%

AURORA WEST SCHOOL DISTRICT 129 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher G. Sparks 41 60.29%
Richard A. Kerns, II 32 47.06%
Valerie Brown Dykstra 34 50.00%
Joseph Grisson, III 43 63.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2337 Ballots Cast: 127 Turnout: 5.43%

KANELAND SCHOOL DISTRICT 302 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Shana Sparber T39N R6E KANEVILLE 66 51.97%
Aaron J. Lawler T38N R7E SUGAR GROVE 62 48.82%
Noah Little T38N R7E SUGAR GROVE 56 44.09%
Pedro Rivas T39N R7E BLACKBERRY 52 40.94%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2337 Ballots Cast: 195 Turnout: 8.34%

WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 516 FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Roger T. Harris 97 49.74%
Jimmie Delgado 105 53.85%
James K. "Jim" Michels 129 66.15%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2337 Ballots Cast: 101 Turnout: 4.32%

ELBURN & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Anderson 69 68.32%

ELBURN & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alan Lee 69 68.32%

ELBURN & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lisa Engberg 67 66.34%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2337 Ballots Cast: 76 Turnout: 3.25%

NORTH AURORA FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Kevin Fatten 57 75.00%
Richard H. Haen 51 67.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2337 Ballots Cast: 13 Turnout: 0.56%

SUGAR GROVE FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

John Guddendorf, Jr. 6 46.15%
Michael J. Fagel 7 53.85%

SUGAR GROVE FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David B. Blankenship 6 46.15%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2337 Ballots Cast: 195 Turnout: 8.34%

(FOREST PRESERVE) ISSUE $50,000,000 GENERAL OBLIGATION BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 81 41.54%
No 112 57.44%