Aurora Election Commission Results

2017 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct BB0001


Current as of Tuesday, April 18, 2017 04:17 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1145 Ballots Cast: 256 Turnout: 22.36%

VILLAGE OF ELBURN FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey D. Walter 146 57.03%
David J. Gualdoni 63 24.61%
Christopher G. Mondi 45 17.58%

VILLAGE OF ELBURN FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia (Pat) J. Schuberg 181 70.70%
Matthew Wilson 166 64.84%
Kenneth N. Anderson, Jr. 158 61.72%
Michael Rullman 107 41.80%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1145 Ballots Cast: 257 Turnout: 22.45%

BLACKBERRY TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Frederick (Fred) Dornback BLACKBERRY INDEPENDENT (Independent) 156 60.70%
Esther Steel (Independent) 74 28.79%

BLACKBERRY TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lisa L. Hodge BLACKBERRY INDEPENDENT (Independent) 211 82.10%

BLACKBERRY TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Uwe R. Rotter BLACKBERRY INDEPENDENT (Independent) 199 77.43%

BLACKBERRY TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rodney (Rod) Feece BLACKBERRY INDEPENDENT (Independent) 210 81.71%

BLACKBERRY TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

James Roy Feece BLACKBERRY INDEPENDENT (Independent) 153 59.53%
James K. (Jim) Michels BLACKBERRY INDEPENDENT (Independent) 177 68.87%
Timothy W. Norris BLACKBERRY INDEPENDENT (Independent) 157 61.09%
Harley (Butch) Veldhuizen BLACKBERRY INDEPENDENT (Independent) 160 62.26%
Jeffrey A. Danklefsen (Independent) 104 40.47%

TOWN & COUNTRY LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Phillip Albano 183 71.21%
Aimee Miller 179 69.65%
Stephanie Butler 184 71.60%
David Burroughs 192 74.71%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Richard L. Williams T39N R7E BLACKBERRY 196 76.26%
Andrea D. Rich (Write-In) 1 0.39%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kyle S. Taylor T40N R8E ST CHARLES 183 71.21%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul Ross T39N R6E KANEVILLE 183 71.21%

KANELAND SCHOOL DISTRICT 302 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Shana Sparber T39N R6E KANEVILLE 157 61.09%
Aaron J. Lawler T38N R7E SUGAR GROVE 132 51.36%
Noah Little T38N R7E SUGAR GROVE 117 45.53%
Pedro Rivas T39N R7E BLACKBERRY 132 51.36%

WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 516 FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Roger T. Harris 144 56.03%
Jimmie Delgado 141 54.86%
James K. "Jim" Michels 173 67.32%

ELBURN & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Anderson 207 80.54%

ELBURN & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alan Lee 201 78.21%

ELBURN & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lisa Engberg 207 80.54%

(FOREST PRESERVE) ISSUE $50,000,000 GENERAL OBLIGATION BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 123 47.86%
No 131 50.97%