Aurora Election Commission Results

2017 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct BA0019


Current as of Tuesday, April 18, 2017 04:17 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1718 Ballots Cast: 159 Turnout: 9.25%

VILLAGE OF NORTH AURORA FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dale Berman 136 85.53%

VILLAGE OF NORTH AURORA FOR CLERK TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lori J. Murray 137 86.16%

VILLAGE OF NORTH AURORA FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Gaffino 119 74.84%
Tao "Tom" Martinez 99 62.26%
Michael Lowery 124 77.99%
Garran DeWain Sparks 73 45.91%

VILLAGE OF NORTH AURORA FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

James R. Hicks 133 83.65%
Tanya Berley 133 83.65%
Marguerite Treest 137 86.16%
Mary Steed 135 84.91%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James R. Anderson (Independent) 137 86.16%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Howard R. Katz (Independent) 131 82.39%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy J. Kavanaugh (Independent) 132 83.02%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher R. Long (Independent) 132 83.02%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Leigh M. Tracy (Independent) 129 81.13%
John M. West (Independent) 124 77.99%
Walter J. Donat (Independent) 125 78.62%
Joseph A. Bertaimio (Independent) 122 76.73%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1718 Ballots Cast: 40 Turnout: 2.33%

BATAVIA PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Gary T. Foiles 14 35.00%
Kevin C. Riley 28 70.00%
Thomas Dorsey 19 47.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1718 Ballots Cast: 89 Turnout: 5.18%

FOX VALLEY PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM-WARD 3
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Giovanni "Gio" Santana 28 31.46%
Holly Scholz 57 64.04%
Roger Schnorr 32 35.96%
Cynthia G. Penne 38 42.70%

FOX VALLEY PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER AT LARGE TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexander "Alex" G. Alexandrou 73 82.02%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1718 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 %

BATAVIA LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Jennifer Culotta 0 0.00%
Jo Ann Smith 0 0.00%
Michael MacKenzie 0 0.00%
Diane L. Blodgett 0 0.00%

BATAVIA LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Lynn M. Elam (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Kate Garrett (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1718 Ballots Cast: 159 Turnout: 9.25%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Richard L. Williams T39N R7E BLACKBERRY 125 78.62%
Andrea D. Rich (Write-In) 0 0.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kyle S. Taylor T40N R8E ST CHARLES 126 79.25%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul Ross T39N R6E KANEVILLE 125 78.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1718 Ballots Cast: 22 Turnout: 1.28%

BATAVIA SCHOOL DISTRICT 101 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

William C. Mc Grail, III 14 63.64%
Susan G. Locke 11 50.00%
Tina Bleakley 14 63.64%
Jonathan E. Gaspar 13 59.09%
Robert W. Baty-Barr 12 54.55%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1718 Ballots Cast: 137 Turnout: 7.97%

AURORA WEST SCHOOL DISTRICT 129 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher G. Sparks 84 61.31%
Richard A. Kerns, II 87 63.50%
Valerie Brown Dykstra 91 66.42%
Joseph Grisson, III 65 47.45%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1718 Ballots Cast: 159 Turnout: 9.25%

WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 516 FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Roger T. Harris 123 77.36%
Jimmie Delgado 124 77.99%
James K. "Jim" Michels 121 76.10%

NORTH AURORA FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Kevin Fatten 126 79.25%
Richard H. Haen 127 79.87%

(FOREST PRESERVE) ISSUE $50,000,000 GENERAL OBLIGATION BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 79 49.69%
No 80 50.31%