2017 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct BA0018


Current as of Tuesday, April 18, 2017 04:17 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 865 Ballots Cast: 112 Turnout: 12.95%

CITY OF BATAVIA FOR MAYOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Stoops (Independent) 49 43.75%
Jeffery Schielke (Independent) 62 55.36%

CITY OF BATAVIA FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Ellen Poslendni (Write-In) 5 4.46%

CITY OF BATAVIA FOR TREASURER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Gerald R. Miller (Independent) 87 77.68%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 865 Ballots Cast: 33 Turnout: 3.82%

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 5 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 5
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark D. Uher (Independent) 27 81.82%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 865 Ballots Cast: 79 Turnout: 9.13%

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 6 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 6
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nick Cerone (Independent) 66 83.54%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 865 Ballots Cast: 143 Turnout: 16.53%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James R. Anderson (Independent) 109 76.22%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Howard R. Katz (Independent) 110 76.92%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy J. Kavanaugh (Independent) 105 73.43%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher R. Long (Independent) 105 73.43%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Leigh M. Tracy (Independent) 94 65.73%
John M. West (Independent) 95 66.43%
Walter J. Donat (Independent) 99 69.23%
Joseph A. Bertaimio (Independent) 91 63.64%

BATAVIA PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Gary T. Foiles 46 32.17%
Kevin C. Riley 71 49.65%
Thomas Dorsey 68 47.55%

BATAVIA LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Jennifer Culotta 98 68.53%
Jo Ann Smith 101 70.63%
Michael MacKenzie 93 65.03%
Diane L. Blodgett 95 66.43%

BATAVIA LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Lynn M. Elam (Write-In) 3 2.10%
Kate Garrett (Write-In) 5 3.50%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Richard L. Williams T39N R7E BLACKBERRY 97 67.83%
Andrea D. Rich (Write-In) 1 0.70%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kyle S. Taylor T40N R8E ST CHARLES 94 65.73%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul Ross T39N R6E KANEVILLE 94 65.73%

BATAVIA SCHOOL DISTRICT 101 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

William C. Mc Grail, III 70 48.95%
Susan G. Locke 81 56.64%
Tina Bleakley 82 57.34%
Jonathan E. Gaspar 87 60.84%
Robert W. Baty-Barr 75 52.45%

WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 516 FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Roger T. Harris 82 57.34%
Jimmie Delgado 86 60.14%
James K. "Jim" Michels 81 56.64%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 865 Ballots Cast: 7 Turnout: 0.81%

NORTH AURORA FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Kevin Fatten 5 71.43%
Richard H. Haen 5 71.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 865 Ballots Cast: 143 Turnout: 16.53%

(FOREST PRESERVE) ISSUE $50,000,000 GENERAL OBLIGATION BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 84 58.74%
No 58 40.56%