2017 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct BA0016


Current as of Tuesday, April 18, 2017 04:17 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1266 Ballots Cast: 265 Turnout: 20.93%

CITY OF BATAVIA FOR MAYOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Stoops (Independent) 90 33.96%
Jeffery Schielke (Independent) 172 64.91%

CITY OF BATAVIA FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Ellen Poslendni (Write-In) 32 12.08%

CITY OF BATAVIA FOR TREASURER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Gerald R. Miller (Independent) 213 80.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1266 Ballots Cast: 89 Turnout: 7.03%

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 2 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 2
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Martin J. Callahan (Independent) 76 85.39%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1266 Ballots Cast: 176 Turnout: 13.90%

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 7 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 7
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Drew McFadden (Independent) 140 79.55%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1266 Ballots Cast: 267 Turnout: 21.09%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James R. Anderson (Independent) 218 81.65%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Howard R. Katz (Independent) 213 79.78%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy J. Kavanaugh (Independent) 214 80.15%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher R. Long (Independent) 209 78.28%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Leigh M. Tracy (Independent) 190 71.16%
John M. West (Independent) 182 68.16%
Walter J. Donat (Independent) 184 68.91%
Joseph A. Bertaimio (Independent) 181 67.79%

BATAVIA PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Gary T. Foiles 74 27.72%
Kevin C. Riley 153 57.30%
Thomas Dorsey 138 51.69%

BATAVIA LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Jennifer Culotta 185 69.29%
Jo Ann Smith 184 68.91%
Michael MacKenzie 192 71.91%
Diane L. Blodgett 186 69.66%

BATAVIA LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Lynn M. Elam (Write-In) 1 0.37%
Kate Garrett (Write-In) 17 6.37%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Richard L. Williams T39N R7E BLACKBERRY 185 69.29%
Andrea D. Rich (Write-In) 2 0.75%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kyle S. Taylor T40N R8E ST CHARLES 187 70.04%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul Ross T39N R6E KANEVILLE 186 69.66%

BATAVIA SCHOOL DISTRICT 101 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

William C. Mc Grail, III 161 60.30%
Susan G. Locke 152 56.93%
Tina Bleakley 183 68.54%
Jonathan E. Gaspar 163 61.05%
Robert W. Baty-Barr 194 72.66%

WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 516 FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Roger T. Harris 170 63.67%
Jimmie Delgado 173 64.79%
James K. "Jim" Michels 169 63.30%

(FOREST PRESERVE) ISSUE $50,000,000 GENERAL OBLIGATION BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 155 58.05%
No 108 40.45%