Aurora Election Commission Results

2017 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct BA0015


Current as of Tuesday, April 18, 2017 04:17 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1041 Ballots Cast: 155 Turnout: 14.89%

CITY OF BATAVIA FOR MAYOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Stoops (Independent) 54 34.84%
Jeffery Schielke (Independent) 100 64.52%

CITY OF BATAVIA FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Ellen Poslendni (Write-In) 11 7.10%

CITY OF BATAVIA FOR TREASURER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Gerald R. Miller (Independent) 126 81.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1041 Ballots Cast: 118 Turnout: 11.34%

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 2 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 2
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Martin J. Callahan (Independent) 93 78.81%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1041 Ballots Cast: 37 Turnout: 3.55%

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 7 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 7
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Drew McFadden (Independent) 31 83.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1041 Ballots Cast: 155 Turnout: 14.89%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James R. Anderson (Independent) 124 80.00%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Howard R. Katz (Independent) 126 81.29%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy J. Kavanaugh (Independent) 127 81.94%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher R. Long (Independent) 127 81.94%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Leigh M. Tracy (Independent) 115 74.19%
John M. West (Independent) 107 69.03%
Walter J. Donat (Independent) 114 73.55%
Joseph A. Bertaimio (Independent) 108 69.68%

BATAVIA PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Gary T. Foiles 46 29.68%
Kevin C. Riley 93 60.00%
Thomas Dorsey 83 53.55%

BATAVIA LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Jennifer Culotta 108 69.68%
Jo Ann Smith 106 68.39%
Michael MacKenzie 109 70.32%
Diane L. Blodgett 115 74.19%

BATAVIA LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Lynn M. Elam (Write-In) 2 1.29%
Kate Garrett (Write-In) 10 6.45%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Richard L. Williams T39N R7E BLACKBERRY 115 74.19%
Andrea D. Rich (Write-In) 0 0.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kyle S. Taylor T40N R8E ST CHARLES 111 71.61%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul Ross T39N R6E KANEVILLE 111 71.61%

BATAVIA SCHOOL DISTRICT 101 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

William C. Mc Grail, III 94 60.65%
Susan G. Locke 100 64.52%
Tina Bleakley 111 71.61%
Jonathan E. Gaspar 103 66.45%
Robert W. Baty-Barr 89 57.42%

WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 516 FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Roger T. Harris 94 60.65%
Jimmie Delgado 98 63.23%
James K. "Jim" Michels 96 61.94%

(FOREST PRESERVE) ISSUE $50,000,000 GENERAL OBLIGATION BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 95 61.29%
No 57 36.77%