Aurora Election Commission Results

2017 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct BA0014


Current as of Tuesday, April 18, 2017 04:17 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1168 Ballots Cast: 228 Turnout: 19.52%

CITY OF BATAVIA FOR MAYOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Stoops (Independent) 83 36.40%
Jeffery Schielke (Independent) 142 62.28%

CITY OF BATAVIA FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Ellen Poslendni (Write-In) 11 4.82%

CITY OF BATAVIA FOR TREASURER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Gerald R. Miller (Independent) 185 81.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1168 Ballots Cast: 157 Turnout: 13.44%

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 1 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 1
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael O'Brien (Independent) 111 70.70%

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 1 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 1 TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Scott Salvati (Independent) 96 61.15%
Carl Dinwiddie (Independent) 57 36.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1168 Ballots Cast: 71 Turnout: 6.08%

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 6 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 6
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nick Cerone (Independent) 68 95.77%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1168 Ballots Cast: 229 Turnout: 19.61%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James R. Anderson (Independent) 180 78.60%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Howard R. Katz (Independent) 173 75.55%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy J. Kavanaugh (Independent) 173 75.55%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher R. Long (Independent) 180 78.60%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Leigh M. Tracy (Independent) 147 64.19%
John M. West (Independent) 149 65.07%
Walter J. Donat (Independent) 149 65.07%
Joseph A. Bertaimio (Independent) 146 63.76%

BATAVIA PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Gary T. Foiles 72 31.44%
Kevin C. Riley 132 57.64%
Thomas Dorsey 105 45.85%

BATAVIA LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Jennifer Culotta 150 65.50%
Jo Ann Smith 159 69.43%
Michael MacKenzie 147 64.19%
Diane L. Blodgett 150 65.50%

BATAVIA LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Lynn M. Elam (Write-In) 2 0.87%
Kate Garrett (Write-In) 10 4.37%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Richard L. Williams T39N R7E BLACKBERRY 158 69.00%
Andrea D. Rich (Write-In) 1 0.44%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kyle S. Taylor T40N R8E ST CHARLES 158 69.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul Ross T39N R6E KANEVILLE 155 67.69%

BATAVIA SCHOOL DISTRICT 101 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

William C. Mc Grail, III 124 54.15%
Susan G. Locke 115 50.22%
Tina Bleakley 137 59.83%
Jonathan E. Gaspar 146 63.76%
Robert W. Baty-Barr 126 55.02%

WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 516 FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Roger T. Harris 127 55.46%
Jimmie Delgado 131 57.21%
James K. "Jim" Michels 123 53.71%

(FOREST PRESERVE) ISSUE $50,000,000 GENERAL OBLIGATION BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 117 51.09%
No 105 45.85%