Aurora Election Commission Results

2017 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct BA0013


Current as of Tuesday, April 18, 2017 04:17 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 789 Ballots Cast: 213 Turnout: 27.00%

CITY OF BATAVIA FOR MAYOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Stoops (Independent) 75 35.21%
Jeffery Schielke (Independent) 135 63.38%

CITY OF BATAVIA FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Ellen Poslendni (Write-In) 56 26.29%

CITY OF BATAVIA FOR TREASURER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Gerald R. Miller (Independent) 162 76.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 789 Ballots Cast: 195 Turnout: 24.71%

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 1 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 1
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael O'Brien (Independent) 139 71.28%

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 1 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 1 TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Scott Salvati (Independent) 130 66.67%
Carl Dinwiddie (Independent) 63 32.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 789 Ballots Cast: 18 Turnout: 2.28%

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 6 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 6
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nick Cerone (Independent) 11 61.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 789 Ballots Cast: 216 Turnout: 27.38%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James R. Anderson (Independent) 160 74.07%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Howard R. Katz (Independent) 164 75.93%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy J. Kavanaugh (Independent) 162 75.00%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher R. Long (Independent) 158 73.15%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Leigh M. Tracy (Independent) 148 68.52%
John M. West (Independent) 138 63.89%
Walter J. Donat (Independent) 143 66.20%
Joseph A. Bertaimio (Independent) 137 63.43%

BATAVIA PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Gary T. Foiles 79 36.57%
Kevin C. Riley 126 58.33%
Thomas Dorsey 93 43.06%

BATAVIA LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Jennifer Culotta 142 65.74%
Jo Ann Smith 146 67.59%
Michael MacKenzie 144 66.67%
Diane L. Blodgett 147 68.06%

BATAVIA LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Lynn M. Elam (Write-In) 14 6.48%
Kate Garrett (Write-In) 24 11.11%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Richard L. Williams T39N R7E BLACKBERRY 143 66.20%
Andrea D. Rich (Write-In) 17 7.87%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kyle S. Taylor T40N R8E ST CHARLES 145 67.13%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul Ross T39N R6E KANEVILLE 141 65.28%

BATAVIA SCHOOL DISTRICT 101 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

William C. Mc Grail, III 117 54.17%
Susan G. Locke 119 55.09%
Tina Bleakley 142 65.74%
Jonathan E. Gaspar 143 66.20%
Robert W. Baty-Barr 123 56.94%

WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 516 FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Roger T. Harris 130 60.19%
Jimmie Delgado 131 60.65%
James K. "Jim" Michels 130 60.19%

(FOREST PRESERVE) ISSUE $50,000,000 GENERAL OBLIGATION BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 139 64.35%
No 76 35.19%