2017 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct BA0012


Current as of Tuesday, April 18, 2017 04:17 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1166 Ballots Cast: 125 Turnout: 10.72%

VILLAGE OF NORTH AURORA FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dale Berman 100 80.00%

VILLAGE OF NORTH AURORA FOR CLERK TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lori J. Murray 93 74.40%

VILLAGE OF NORTH AURORA FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Gaffino 95 76.00%
Tao "Tom" Martinez 72 57.60%
Michael Lowery 81 64.80%
Garran DeWain Sparks 48 38.40%

VILLAGE OF NORTH AURORA FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

James R. Hicks 95 76.00%
Tanya Berley 87 69.60%
Marguerite Treest 91 72.80%
Mary Steed 92 73.60%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James R. Anderson (Independent) 96 76.80%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Howard R. Katz (Independent) 85 68.00%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy J. Kavanaugh (Independent) 91 72.80%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher R. Long (Independent) 94 75.20%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Leigh M. Tracy (Independent) 85 68.00%
John M. West (Independent) 82 65.60%
Walter J. Donat (Independent) 78 62.40%
Joseph A. Bertaimio (Independent) 79 63.20%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1166 Ballots Cast: 118 Turnout: 10.12%

FOX VALLEY PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM-WARD 3
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Giovanni "Gio" Santana 29 24.58%
Holly Scholz 72 61.02%
Roger Schnorr 34 28.81%
Cynthia G. Penne 42 35.59%

FOX VALLEY PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER AT LARGE TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexander "Alex" G. Alexandrou 78 66.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1166 Ballots Cast: 125 Turnout: 10.72%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Richard L. Williams T39N R7E BLACKBERRY 86 68.80%
Andrea D. Rich (Write-In) 0 0.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kyle S. Taylor T40N R8E ST CHARLES 83 66.40%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul Ross T39N R6E KANEVILLE 84 67.20%

AURORA WEST SCHOOL DISTRICT 129 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher G. Sparks 75 60.00%
Richard A. Kerns, II 73 58.40%
Valerie Brown Dykstra 81 64.80%
Joseph Grisson, III 48 38.40%

WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 516 FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Roger T. Harris 77 61.60%
Jimmie Delgado 80 64.00%
James K. "Jim" Michels 77 61.60%

NORTH AURORA FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Kevin Fatten 89 71.20%
Richard H. Haen 86 68.80%

(FOREST PRESERVE) ISSUE $50,000,000 GENERAL OBLIGATION BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 68 54.40%
No 52 41.60%