2017 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct BA0010


Current as of Tuesday, April 18, 2017 04:17 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1305 Ballots Cast: 100 Turnout: 7.66%

CITY OF BATAVIA FOR MAYOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Stoops (Independent) 35 35.00%
Jeffery Schielke (Independent) 62 62.00%

CITY OF BATAVIA FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Ellen Poslendni (Write-In) 7 7.00%

CITY OF BATAVIA FOR TREASURER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Gerald R. Miller (Independent) 78 78.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1305 Ballots Cast: 50 Turnout: 3.83%

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 2 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 2
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Martin J. Callahan (Independent) 40 80.00%

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 7 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 7
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Drew McFadden (Independent) 39 78.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1305 Ballots Cast: 168 Turnout: 12.87%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James R. Anderson (Independent) 130 77.38%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Howard R. Katz (Independent) 132 78.57%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy J. Kavanaugh (Independent) 137 81.55%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher R. Long (Independent) 134 79.76%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Leigh M. Tracy (Independent) 117 69.64%
John M. West (Independent) 116 69.05%
Walter J. Donat (Independent) 123 73.21%
Joseph A. Bertaimio (Independent) 115 68.45%

BATAVIA PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Gary T. Foiles 51 30.36%
Kevin C. Riley 96 57.14%
Thomas Dorsey 82 48.81%

BATAVIA LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Jennifer Culotta 114 67.86%
Jo Ann Smith 119 70.83%
Michael MacKenzie 110 65.48%
Diane L. Blodgett 115 68.45%

BATAVIA LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Lynn M. Elam (Write-In) 6 3.57%
Kate Garrett (Write-In) 8 4.76%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Richard L. Williams T39N R7E BLACKBERRY 117 69.64%
Andrea D. Rich (Write-In) 4 2.38%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kyle S. Taylor T40N R8E ST CHARLES 116 69.05%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul Ross T39N R6E KANEVILLE 115 68.45%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1305 Ballots Cast: 166 Turnout: 12.72%

BATAVIA SCHOOL DISTRICT 101 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

William C. Mc Grail, III 101 60.84%
Susan G. Locke 104 62.65%
Tina Bleakley 110 66.27%
Jonathan E. Gaspar 103 62.05%
Robert W. Baty-Barr 102 61.45%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1305 Ballots Cast: 2 Turnout: 0.15%

AURORA WEST SCHOOL DISTRICT 129 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher G. Sparks 1 50.00%
Richard A. Kerns, II 0 0.00%
Valerie Brown Dykstra 1 50.00%
Joseph Grisson, III 1 50.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1305 Ballots Cast: 168 Turnout: 12.87%

WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 516 FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Roger T. Harris 101 60.12%
Jimmie Delgado 107 63.69%
James K. "Jim" Michels 101 60.12%

(FOREST PRESERVE) ISSUE $50,000,000 GENERAL OBLIGATION BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 102 60.71%
No 64 38.10%