2017 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct BA0009


Current as of Tuesday, April 18, 2017 04:17 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 875 Ballots Cast: 171 Turnout: 19.54%

CITY OF BATAVIA FOR MAYOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Stoops (Independent) 50 29.24%
Jeffery Schielke (Independent) 118 69.01%

CITY OF BATAVIA FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Ellen Poslendni (Write-In) 19 11.11%

CITY OF BATAVIA FOR TREASURER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Gerald R. Miller (Independent) 122 71.35%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 875 Ballots Cast: 57 Turnout: 6.51%

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 2 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 2
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Martin J. Callahan (Independent) 38 66.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 875 Ballots Cast: 114 Turnout: 13.03%

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 5 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 5
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark D. Uher (Independent) 80 70.18%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 875 Ballots Cast: 171 Turnout: 19.54%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James R. Anderson (Independent) 126 73.68%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Howard R. Katz (Independent) 119 69.59%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy J. Kavanaugh (Independent) 117 68.42%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher R. Long (Independent) 123 71.93%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Leigh M. Tracy (Independent) 100 58.48%
John M. West (Independent) 107 62.57%
Walter J. Donat (Independent) 119 69.59%
Joseph A. Bertaimio (Independent) 102 59.65%

BATAVIA PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Gary T. Foiles 56 32.75%
Kevin C. Riley 72 42.11%
Thomas Dorsey 77 45.03%

BATAVIA LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Jennifer Culotta 97 56.73%
Jo Ann Smith 99 57.89%
Michael MacKenzie 107 62.57%
Diane L. Blodgett 104 60.82%

BATAVIA LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Lynn M. Elam (Write-In) 3 1.75%
Kate Garrett (Write-In) 14 8.19%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Richard L. Williams T39N R7E BLACKBERRY 108 63.16%
Andrea D. Rich (Write-In) 0 0.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kyle S. Taylor T40N R8E ST CHARLES 107 62.57%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul Ross T39N R6E KANEVILLE 107 62.57%

BATAVIA SCHOOL DISTRICT 101 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

William C. Mc Grail, III 83 48.54%
Susan G. Locke 75 43.86%
Tina Bleakley 91 53.22%
Jonathan E. Gaspar 83 48.54%
Robert W. Baty-Barr 113 66.08%

WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 516 FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Roger T. Harris 85 49.71%
Jimmie Delgado 88 51.46%
James K. "Jim" Michels 89 52.05%

(FOREST PRESERVE) ISSUE $50,000,000 GENERAL OBLIGATION BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 113 66.08%
No 54 31.58%