Aurora Election Commission Results

2017 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct BA0008


Current as of Tuesday, April 18, 2017 04:17 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1055 Ballots Cast: 251 Turnout: 23.79%

CITY OF BATAVIA FOR MAYOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Stoops (Independent) 79 31.47%
Jeffery Schielke (Independent) 171 68.13%

CITY OF BATAVIA FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Ellen Poslendni (Write-In) 23 9.16%

CITY OF BATAVIA FOR TREASURER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Gerald R. Miller (Independent) 184 73.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1055 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 8.53%

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 3 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 3
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elliot M. Meitzler (Independent) 65 72.22%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1055 Ballots Cast: 161 Turnout: 15.26%

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 5 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 5
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark D. Uher (Independent) 114 70.81%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1055 Ballots Cast: 251 Turnout: 23.79%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James R. Anderson (Independent) 187 74.50%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Howard R. Katz (Independent) 175 69.72%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy J. Kavanaugh (Independent) 177 70.52%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher R. Long (Independent) 181 72.11%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Leigh M. Tracy (Independent) 166 66.14%
John M. West (Independent) 160 63.75%
Walter J. Donat (Independent) 173 68.92%
Joseph A. Bertaimio (Independent) 155 61.75%

BATAVIA PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Gary T. Foiles 61 24.30%
Kevin C. Riley 134 53.39%
Thomas Dorsey 126 50.20%

BATAVIA LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Jennifer Culotta 162 64.54%
Jo Ann Smith 168 66.93%
Michael MacKenzie 161 64.14%
Diane L. Blodgett 163 64.94%

BATAVIA LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Lynn M. Elam (Write-In) 7 2.79%
Kate Garrett (Write-In) 13 5.18%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Richard L. Williams T39N R7E BLACKBERRY 155 61.75%
Andrea D. Rich (Write-In) 0 0.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kyle S. Taylor T40N R8E ST CHARLES 154 61.35%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul Ross T39N R6E KANEVILLE 154 61.35%

BATAVIA SCHOOL DISTRICT 101 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

William C. Mc Grail, III 129 51.39%
Susan G. Locke 130 51.79%
Tina Bleakley 167 66.53%
Jonathan E. Gaspar 146 58.17%
Robert W. Baty-Barr 167 66.53%

WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 516 FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Roger T. Harris 144 57.37%
Jimmie Delgado 145 57.77%
James K. "Jim" Michels 144 57.37%

(FOREST PRESERVE) ISSUE $50,000,000 GENERAL OBLIGATION BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 166 66.14%
No 84 33.47%