2017 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct BA0007


Current as of Tuesday, April 18, 2017 04:17 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1115 Ballots Cast: 204 Turnout: 18.30%

CITY OF BATAVIA FOR MAYOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Stoops (Independent) 83 40.69%
Jeffery Schielke (Independent) 119 58.33%

CITY OF BATAVIA FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Ellen Poslendni (Write-In) 17 8.33%

CITY OF BATAVIA FOR TREASURER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Gerald R. Miller (Independent) 155 75.98%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1115 Ballots Cast: 195 Turnout: 17.49%

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 2 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 2
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Martin J. Callahan (Independent) 149 76.41%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1115 Ballots Cast: 9 Turnout: 0.81%

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 7 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 7
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Drew McFadden (Independent) 7 77.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1115 Ballots Cast: 228 Turnout: 20.45%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James R. Anderson (Independent) 174 76.32%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Howard R. Katz (Independent) 175 76.75%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy J. Kavanaugh (Independent) 172 75.44%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher R. Long (Independent) 173 75.88%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Leigh M. Tracy (Independent) 149 65.35%
John M. West (Independent) 152 66.67%
Walter J. Donat (Independent) 155 67.98%
Joseph A. Bertaimio (Independent) 143 62.72%

BATAVIA PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Gary T. Foiles 69 30.26%
Kevin C. Riley 118 51.75%
Thomas Dorsey 99 43.42%

BATAVIA LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Jennifer Culotta 134 58.77%
Jo Ann Smith 147 64.47%
Michael MacKenzie 139 60.96%
Diane L. Blodgett 145 63.60%

BATAVIA LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Lynn M. Elam (Write-In) 2 0.88%
Kate Garrett (Write-In) 15 6.58%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Richard L. Williams T39N R7E BLACKBERRY 143 62.72%
Andrea D. Rich (Write-In) 1 0.44%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kyle S. Taylor T40N R8E ST CHARLES 139 60.96%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul Ross T39N R6E KANEVILLE 136 59.65%

BATAVIA SCHOOL DISTRICT 101 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

William C. Mc Grail, III 115 50.44%
Susan G. Locke 122 53.51%
Tina Bleakley 136 59.65%
Jonathan E. Gaspar 130 57.02%
Robert W. Baty-Barr 139 60.96%

WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 516 FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Roger T. Harris 118 51.75%
Jimmie Delgado 120 52.63%
James K. "Jim" Michels 124 54.39%

(FOREST PRESERVE) ISSUE $50,000,000 GENERAL OBLIGATION BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 153 67.11%
No 69 30.26%