Aurora Election Commission Results

2017 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct BA0006


Current as of Tuesday, April 18, 2017 04:17 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1364 Ballots Cast: 274 Turnout: 20.09%

CITY OF BATAVIA FOR MAYOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Stoops (Independent) 117 42.70%
Jeffery Schielke (Independent) 153 55.84%

CITY OF BATAVIA FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Ellen Poslendni (Write-In) 13 4.74%

CITY OF BATAVIA FOR TREASURER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Gerald R. Miller (Independent) 210 76.64%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1364 Ballots Cast: 145 Turnout: 10.63%

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 1 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 1
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael O'Brien (Independent) 96 66.21%

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 1 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 1 TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Scott Salvati (Independent) 76 52.41%
Carl Dinwiddie (Independent) 61 42.07%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1364 Ballots Cast: 3 Turnout: 0.22%

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 4 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 4
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paula Mueller (Independent) 2 66.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1364 Ballots Cast: 126 Turnout: 9.24%

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 6 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 6
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nick Cerone (Independent) 106 84.13%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1364 Ballots Cast: 274 Turnout: 20.09%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James R. Anderson (Independent) 205 74.82%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Howard R. Katz (Independent) 200 72.99%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy J. Kavanaugh (Independent) 199 72.63%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher R. Long (Independent) 201 73.36%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Leigh M. Tracy (Independent) 180 65.69%
John M. West (Independent) 175 63.87%
Walter J. Donat (Independent) 170 62.04%
Joseph A. Bertaimio (Independent) 173 63.14%

BATAVIA PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Gary T. Foiles 97 35.40%
Kevin C. Riley 144 52.55%
Thomas Dorsey 128 46.72%

BATAVIA LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Jennifer Culotta 174 63.50%
Jo Ann Smith 185 67.52%
Michael MacKenzie 175 63.87%
Diane L. Blodgett 184 67.15%

BATAVIA LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Lynn M. Elam (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Kate Garrett (Write-In) 26 9.49%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Richard L. Williams T39N R7E BLACKBERRY 181 66.06%
Andrea D. Rich (Write-In) 1 0.36%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kyle S. Taylor T40N R8E ST CHARLES 185 67.52%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul Ross T39N R6E KANEVILLE 184 67.15%

BATAVIA SCHOOL DISTRICT 101 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

William C. Mc Grail, III 148 54.01%
Susan G. Locke 159 58.03%
Tina Bleakley 170 62.04%
Jonathan E. Gaspar 175 63.87%
Robert W. Baty-Barr 145 52.92%

WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 516 FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Roger T. Harris 166 60.58%
Jimmie Delgado 166 60.58%
James K. "Jim" Michels 170 62.04%

(FOREST PRESERVE) ISSUE $50,000,000 GENERAL OBLIGATION BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 161 58.76%
No 109 39.78%