2017 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct BA0005


Current as of Tuesday, April 18, 2017 04:17 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 974 Ballots Cast: 167 Turnout: 17.15%

CITY OF BATAVIA FOR MAYOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Stoops (Independent) 59 35.33%
Jeffery Schielke (Independent) 104 62.28%

CITY OF BATAVIA FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Ellen Poslendni (Write-In) 16 9.58%

CITY OF BATAVIA FOR TREASURER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Gerald R. Miller (Independent) 127 76.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 974 Ballots Cast: 136 Turnout: 13.96%

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 4 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 4
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paula Mueller (Independent) 105 77.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 974 Ballots Cast: 31 Turnout: 3.18%

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 5 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 5
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark D. Uher (Independent) 19 61.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 974 Ballots Cast: 167 Turnout: 17.15%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James R. Anderson (Independent) 125 74.85%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Howard R. Katz (Independent) 124 74.25%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy J. Kavanaugh (Independent) 112 67.07%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher R. Long (Independent) 116 69.46%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Leigh M. Tracy (Independent) 104 62.28%
John M. West (Independent) 109 65.27%
Walter J. Donat (Independent) 109 65.27%
Joseph A. Bertaimio (Independent) 107 64.07%

BATAVIA PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Gary T. Foiles 41 24.55%
Kevin C. Riley 91 54.49%
Thomas Dorsey 90 53.89%

BATAVIA LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Jennifer Culotta 103 61.68%
Jo Ann Smith 107 64.07%
Michael MacKenzie 104 62.28%
Diane L. Blodgett 102 61.08%

BATAVIA LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Lynn M. Elam (Write-In) 1 0.60%
Kate Garrett (Write-In) 12 7.19%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Richard L. Williams T39N R7E BLACKBERRY 104 62.28%
Andrea D. Rich (Write-In) 0 0.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kyle S. Taylor T40N R8E ST CHARLES 103 61.68%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul Ross T39N R6E KANEVILLE 103 61.68%

BATAVIA SCHOOL DISTRICT 101 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

William C. Mc Grail, III 93 55.69%
Susan G. Locke 95 56.89%
Tina Bleakley 94 56.29%
Jonathan E. Gaspar 96 57.49%
Robert W. Baty-Barr 97 58.08%

WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 516 FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Roger T. Harris 89 53.29%
Jimmie Delgado 89 53.29%
James K. "Jim" Michels 90 53.89%

(FOREST PRESERVE) ISSUE $50,000,000 GENERAL OBLIGATION BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 108 64.67%
No 57 34.13%