Aurora Election Commission Results

2017 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct BA0002


Current as of Tuesday, April 18, 2017 04:17 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 825 Ballots Cast: 184 Turnout: 22.30%

CITY OF BATAVIA FOR MAYOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Stoops (Independent) 58 31.52%
Jeffery Schielke (Independent) 123 66.85%

CITY OF BATAVIA FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Ellen Poslendni (Write-In) 22 11.96%

CITY OF BATAVIA FOR TREASURER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Gerald R. Miller (Independent) 141 76.63%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 825 Ballots Cast: 14 Turnout: 1.70%

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 2 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 2
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Martin J. Callahan (Independent) 10 71.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 825 Ballots Cast: 170 Turnout: 20.61%

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 5 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 5
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark D. Uher (Independent) 129 75.88%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 825 Ballots Cast: 184 Turnout: 22.30%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James R. Anderson (Independent) 145 78.80%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Howard R. Katz (Independent) 141 76.63%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy J. Kavanaugh (Independent) 139 75.54%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher R. Long (Independent) 137 74.46%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Leigh M. Tracy (Independent) 130 70.65%
John M. West (Independent) 124 67.39%
Walter J. Donat (Independent) 131 71.20%
Joseph A. Bertaimio (Independent) 123 66.85%

BATAVIA PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Gary T. Foiles 53 28.80%
Kevin C. Riley 97 52.72%
Thomas Dorsey 94 51.09%

BATAVIA LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Jennifer Culotta 124 67.39%
Jo Ann Smith 118 64.13%
Michael MacKenzie 119 64.67%
Diane L. Blodgett 121 65.76%

BATAVIA LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Lynn M. Elam (Write-In) 1 0.54%
Kate Garrett (Write-In) 19 10.33%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Richard L. Williams T39N R7E BLACKBERRY 120 65.22%
Andrea D. Rich (Write-In) 0 0.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kyle S. Taylor T40N R8E ST CHARLES 121 65.76%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul Ross T39N R6E KANEVILLE 123 66.85%

BATAVIA SCHOOL DISTRICT 101 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

William C. Mc Grail, III 98 53.26%
Susan G. Locke 103 55.98%
Tina Bleakley 112 60.87%
Jonathan E. Gaspar 114 61.96%
Robert W. Baty-Barr 125 67.93%

WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 516 FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Roger T. Harris 104 56.52%
Jimmie Delgado 103 55.98%
James K. "Jim" Michels 110 59.78%

(FOREST PRESERVE) ISSUE $50,000,000 GENERAL OBLIGATION BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 120 65.22%
No 59 32.07%