2017 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct BA0001


Current as of Tuesday, April 18, 2017 04:17 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 779 Ballots Cast: 180 Turnout: 23.11%

CITY OF BATAVIA FOR MAYOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Stoops (Independent) 62 34.44%
Jeffery Schielke (Independent) 115 63.89%

CITY OF BATAVIA FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Ellen Poslendni (Write-In) 4 2.22%

CITY OF BATAVIA FOR TREASURER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Gerald R. Miller (Independent) 139 77.22%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 779 Ballots Cast: 17 Turnout: 2.18%

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 4 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 4
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paula Mueller (Independent) 15 88.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 779 Ballots Cast: 89 Turnout: 11.42%

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 5 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 5
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark D. Uher (Independent) 65 73.03%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 779 Ballots Cast: 74 Turnout: 9.50%

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 6 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 6
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nick Cerone (Independent) 52 70.27%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 779 Ballots Cast: 182 Turnout: 23.36%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James R. Anderson (Independent) 140 76.92%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Howard R. Katz (Independent) 135 74.18%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy J. Kavanaugh (Independent) 138 75.82%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher R. Long (Independent) 136 74.73%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Leigh M. Tracy (Independent) 124 68.13%
John M. West (Independent) 117 64.29%
Walter J. Donat (Independent) 120 65.93%
Joseph A. Bertaimio (Independent) 114 62.64%

BATAVIA PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Gary T. Foiles 49 26.92%
Kevin C. Riley 105 57.69%
Thomas Dorsey 85 46.70%

BATAVIA LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Jennifer Culotta 115 63.19%
Jo Ann Smith 118 64.84%
Michael MacKenzie 115 63.19%
Diane L. Blodgett 116 63.74%

BATAVIA LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Lynn M. Elam (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Kate Garrett (Write-In) 11 6.04%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Richard L. Williams T39N R7E BLACKBERRY 112 61.54%
Andrea D. Rich (Write-In) 0 0.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kyle S. Taylor T40N R8E ST CHARLES 118 64.84%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul Ross T39N R6E KANEVILLE 115 63.19%

BATAVIA SCHOOL DISTRICT 101 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

William C. Mc Grail, III 95 52.20%
Susan G. Locke 93 51.10%
Tina Bleakley 105 57.69%
Jonathan E. Gaspar 104 57.14%
Robert W. Baty-Barr 103 56.59%

WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 516 FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Roger T. Harris 99 54.40%
Jimmie Delgado 104 57.14%
James K. "Jim" Michels 98 53.85%

(FOREST PRESERVE) ISSUE $50,000,000 GENERAL OBLIGATION BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 108 59.34%
No 72 39.56%