Aurora Election Commission Results

2017 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct AU0013


Current as of Tuesday, April 18, 2017 04:17 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1715 Ballots Cast: 86 Turnout: 5.01%

VILLAGE OF NORTH AURORA FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dale Berman 71 82.56%

VILLAGE OF NORTH AURORA FOR CLERK TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lori J. Murray 74 86.05%

VILLAGE OF NORTH AURORA FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Gaffino 69 80.23%
Tao "Tom" Martinez 43 50.00%
Michael Lowery 69 80.23%
Garran DeWain Sparks 47 54.65%

VILLAGE OF NORTH AURORA FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

James R. Hicks 69 80.23%
Tanya Berley 67 77.91%
Marguerite Treest 67 77.91%
Mary Steed 66 76.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1715 Ballots Cast: 88 Turnout: 5.13%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

William Catching (Democratic) 70 79.55%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Reginald Campbell (Democratic) 67 76.14%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Davis Offutt (Republican) 67 76.14%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Juan Reyna (Democratic) 65 73.86%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Dolores M. Hicks (Democratic) 63 71.59%
Juanita T. Wells (Democratic) 58 65.91%
Brenda Hernandez (Democratic) 56 63.64%
David W. Moore (Democratic) 57 64.77%

FOX VALLEY PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM-WARD 3
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Giovanni "Gio" Santana 20 22.73%
Holly Scholz 45 51.14%
Roger Schnorr 32 36.36%
Cynthia G. Penne 38 43.18%

FOX VALLEY PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER AT LARGE TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexander "Alex" G. Alexandrou 69 78.41%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Richard L. Williams T39N R7E BLACKBERRY 63 71.59%
Andrea D. Rich (Write-In) 0 0.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kyle S. Taylor T40N R8E ST CHARLES 62 70.45%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul Ross T39N R6E KANEVILLE 63 71.59%

AURORA WEST SCHOOL DISTRICT 129 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher G. Sparks 37 42.05%
Richard A. Kerns, II 54 61.36%
Valerie Brown Dykstra 53 60.23%
Joseph Grisson, III 48 54.55%

WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 516 FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Roger T. Harris 56 63.64%
Jimmie Delgado 55 62.50%
James K. "Jim" Michels 56 63.64%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1715 Ballots Cast: 86 Turnout: 5.01%

NORTH AURORA FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Kevin Fatten 60 69.77%
Richard H. Haen 63 73.26%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1715 Ballots Cast: 88 Turnout: 5.13%

(FOREST PRESERVE) ISSUE $50,000,000 GENERAL OBLIGATION BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 36 40.91%
No 52 59.09%