2017 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct AU0012


Current as of Tuesday, April 18, 2017 04:17 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 448 Ballots Cast: 20 Turnout: 4.46%

VILLAGE OF MONTGOMERY FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Matthew T. Brolley 16 80.00%

VILLAGE OF MONTGOMERY FOR CLERK TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Fitzpatrick 18 90.00%

VILLAGE OF MONTGOMERY FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Jungermann 2 10.00%
Denny Lee 9 45.00%
Theresa Sperling 10 50.00%
William C. Keck, Jr. 17 85.00%
Glenn Macey 4 20.00%
Thomas K. Betsinger 5 25.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 448 Ballots Cast: 24 Turnout: 5.36%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

William Catching (Democratic) 18 75.00%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Reginald Campbell (Democratic) 17 70.83%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Davis Offutt (Republican) 18 75.00%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Juan Reyna (Democratic) 16 66.67%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Dolores M. Hicks (Democratic) 15 62.50%
Juanita T. Wells (Democratic) 14 58.33%
Brenda Hernandez (Democratic) 16 66.67%
David W. Moore (Democratic) 16 66.67%

FOX VALLEY PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM-WARD 2
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

LuAnne Kelsey 10 41.67%
Elizabeth "Beth" Waller 8 33.33%
Jerry Butler 11 45.83%
Mary Ann Cummings 7 29.17%

FOX VALLEY PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER AT LARGE TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexander "Alex" G. Alexandrou 18 75.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 448 Ballots Cast: 20 Turnout: 4.46%

OSWEGO LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Tamblyn 13 65.00%
Aimee Long 12 60.00%
Kristine Heiman 13 65.00%
Peter G. Wallers (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 448 Ballots Cast: 24 Turnout: 5.36%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Richard L. Williams T39N R7E BLACKBERRY 17 70.83%
Andrea D. Rich (Write-In) 0 0.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kyle S. Taylor T40N R8E ST CHARLES 17 70.83%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul Ross T39N R6E KANEVILLE 17 70.83%

AURORA EAST SCHOOL DISTRICT 131 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Annette Johnson 7 29.17%
Bruce Schubert 15 62.50%
Daniel Barreiro 20 83.33%
Anna L. Ishmael 14 58.33%

WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 516 FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Roger T. Harris 17 70.83%
Jimmie Delgado 15 62.50%
James K. "Jim" Michels 16 66.67%

(FOREST PRESERVE) ISSUE $50,000,000 GENERAL OBLIGATION BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 11 45.83%
No 13 54.17%