Aurora Election Commission Results

2017 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct AU0011


Current as of Tuesday, April 18, 2017 04:17 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1208 Ballots Cast: 124 Turnout: 10.26%

VILLAGE OF MONTGOMERY FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Matthew T. Brolley 104 83.87%

VILLAGE OF MONTGOMERY FOR CLERK TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Fitzpatrick 100 80.65%

VILLAGE OF MONTGOMERY FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Jungermann 40 32.26%
Denny Lee 66 53.23%
Theresa Sperling 77 62.10%
William C. Keck, Jr. 76 61.29%
Glenn Macey 24 19.35%
Thomas K. Betsinger 37 29.84%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

William Catching (Democratic) 95 76.61%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Reginald Campbell (Democratic) 91 73.39%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Davis Offutt (Republican) 94 75.81%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Juan Reyna (Democratic) 90 72.58%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Dolores M. Hicks (Democratic) 78 62.90%
Juanita T. Wells (Democratic) 78 62.90%
Brenda Hernandez (Democratic) 77 62.10%
David W. Moore (Democratic) 79 63.71%

FOX VALLEY PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM-WARD 2
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

LuAnne Kelsey 48 38.71%
Elizabeth "Beth" Waller 61 49.19%
Jerry Butler 38 30.65%
Mary Ann Cummings 45 36.29%

FOX VALLEY PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER AT LARGE TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexander "Alex" G. Alexandrou 94 75.81%

OSWEGO LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Tamblyn 84 67.74%
Aimee Long 82 66.13%
Kristine Heiman 82 66.13%
Peter G. Wallers (Write-In) 3 2.42%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Richard L. Williams T39N R7E BLACKBERRY 88 70.97%
Andrea D. Rich (Write-In) 0 0.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kyle S. Taylor T40N R8E ST CHARLES 87 70.16%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul Ross T39N R6E KANEVILLE 84 67.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1208 Ballots Cast: 78 Turnout: 6.46%

AURORA WEST SCHOOL DISTRICT 129 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher G. Sparks 41 52.56%
Richard A. Kerns, II 44 56.41%
Valerie Brown Dykstra 44 56.41%
Joseph Grisson, III 33 42.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1208 Ballots Cast: 46 Turnout: 3.81%

AURORA EAST SCHOOL DISTRICT 131 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Annette Johnson 17 36.96%
Bruce Schubert 27 58.70%
Daniel Barreiro 34 73.91%
Anna L. Ishmael 31 67.39%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1208 Ballots Cast: 124 Turnout: 10.26%

WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 516 FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Roger T. Harris 82 66.13%
Jimmie Delgado 79 63.71%
James K. "Jim" Michels 83 66.94%

(FOREST PRESERVE) ISSUE $50,000,000 GENERAL OBLIGATION BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 54 43.55%
No 65 52.42%