2017 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct AU0010


Current as of Tuesday, April 18, 2017 04:17 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 573 Ballots Cast: 14 Turnout: 2.44%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

William Catching (Democratic) 10 71.43%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Reginald Campbell (Democratic) 11 78.57%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Davis Offutt (Republican) 8 57.14%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Juan Reyna (Democratic) 11 78.57%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Dolores M. Hicks (Democratic) 9 64.29%
Juanita T. Wells (Democratic) 10 71.43%
Brenda Hernandez (Democratic) 9 64.29%
David W. Moore (Democratic) 9 64.29%

FOX VALLEY PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM-WARD 2
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

LuAnne Kelsey 2 14.29%
Elizabeth "Beth" Waller 6 42.86%
Jerry Butler 3 21.43%
Mary Ann Cummings 8 57.14%

FOX VALLEY PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER AT LARGE TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexander "Alex" G. Alexandrou 10 71.43%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Richard L. Williams T39N R7E BLACKBERRY 11 78.57%
Andrea D. Rich (Write-In) 0 0.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kyle S. Taylor T40N R8E ST CHARLES 10 71.43%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul Ross T39N R6E KANEVILLE 10 71.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 573 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 %

GRUNDY & KENDALL COUNTIES FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Jeff Hanford GRUNDY COUNTY 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 573 Ballots Cast: 14 Turnout: 2.44%

AURORA EAST SCHOOL DISTRICT 131 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Annette Johnson 5 35.71%
Bruce Schubert 7 50.00%
Daniel Barreiro 10 71.43%
Anna L. Ishmael 5 35.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 573 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 %

OSWEGO SCHOOL DISTRICT 308 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Dominick Cirone 0 0.00%
Toni Morgan 0 0.00%
Heather Moyer 0 0.00%
Brent Lightfoot 0 0.00%
Robert Graves 0 0.00%
Matthew Bauman 0 0.00%
Michael G. Mc Dowell 0 0.00%
Danielle Paul 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 573 Ballots Cast: 14 Turnout: 2.44%

WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 516 FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Roger T. Harris 7 50.00%
Jimmie Delgado 9 64.29%
James K. "Jim" Michels 8 57.14%

(FOREST PRESERVE) ISSUE $50,000,000 GENERAL OBLIGATION BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 5 35.71%
No 8 57.14%