Aurora Election Commission Results

2017 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct AU0008


Current as of Tuesday, April 18, 2017 04:17 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 417 Ballots Cast: 57 Turnout: 13.67%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

William Catching (Democratic) 40 70.18%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Reginald Campbell (Democratic) 38 66.67%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Davis Offutt (Republican) 47 82.46%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Juan Reyna (Democratic) 41 71.93%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Dolores M. Hicks (Democratic) 32 56.14%
Juanita T. Wells (Democratic) 34 59.65%
Brenda Hernandez (Democratic) 33 57.89%
David W. Moore (Democratic) 33 57.89%

FOX VALLEY PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM-WARD 3
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Giovanni "Gio" Santana 15 26.32%
Holly Scholz 26 45.61%
Roger Schnorr 17 29.82%
Cynthia G. Penne 20 35.09%

FOX VALLEY PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER AT LARGE TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexander "Alex" G. Alexandrou 37 64.91%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Richard L. Williams T39N R7E BLACKBERRY 36 63.16%
Andrea D. Rich (Write-In) 0 0.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kyle S. Taylor T40N R8E ST CHARLES 35 61.40%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul Ross T39N R6E KANEVILLE 36 63.16%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 417 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 %

BATAVIA SCHOOL DISTRICT 101 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

William C. Mc Grail, III 0 0.00%
Susan G. Locke 0 0.00%
Tina Bleakley 0 0.00%
Jonathan E. Gaspar 0 0.00%
Robert W. Baty-Barr 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 417 Ballots Cast: 57 Turnout: 13.67%

AURORA EAST SCHOOL DISTRICT 131 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Annette Johnson 16 28.07%
Bruce Schubert 28 49.12%
Daniel Barreiro 44 77.19%
Anna L. Ishmael 35 61.40%

WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 516 FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Roger T. Harris 28 49.12%
Jimmie Delgado 24 42.11%
James K. "Jim" Michels 34 59.65%

(FOREST PRESERVE) ISSUE $50,000,000 GENERAL OBLIGATION BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 20 35.09%
No 34 59.65%