2017 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct AU0005


Current as of Tuesday, April 18, 2017 04:17 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 737 Ballots Cast: 10 Turnout: 1.36%

VILLAGE OF MONTGOMERY FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Matthew T. Brolley 10 100.00%

VILLAGE OF MONTGOMERY FOR CLERK TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Fitzpatrick 9 90.00%

VILLAGE OF MONTGOMERY FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Jungermann 7 70.00%
Denny Lee 4 40.00%
Theresa Sperling 5 50.00%
William C. Keck, Jr. 5 50.00%
Glenn Macey 1 10.00%
Thomas K. Betsinger 4 40.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 737 Ballots Cast: 25 Turnout: 3.39%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

William Catching (Democratic) 25 100.00%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Reginald Campbell (Democratic) 24 96.00%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Davis Offutt (Republican) 17 68.00%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Juan Reyna (Democratic) 23 92.00%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Dolores M. Hicks (Democratic) 23 92.00%
Juanita T. Wells (Democratic) 23 92.00%
Brenda Hernandez (Democratic) 23 92.00%
David W. Moore (Democratic) 23 92.00%

FOX VALLEY PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM-WARD 2
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

LuAnne Kelsey 8 32.00%
Elizabeth "Beth" Waller 9 36.00%
Jerry Butler 10 40.00%
Mary Ann Cummings 14 56.00%

FOX VALLEY PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER AT LARGE TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexander "Alex" G. Alexandrou 24 96.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 737 Ballots Cast: 7 Turnout: 0.95%

OSWEGO LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Tamblyn 7 100.00%
Aimee Long 7 100.00%
Kristine Heiman 7 100.00%
Peter G. Wallers (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 737 Ballots Cast: 25 Turnout: 3.39%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Richard L. Williams T39N R7E BLACKBERRY 24 96.00%
Andrea D. Rich (Write-In) 0 0.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kyle S. Taylor T40N R8E ST CHARLES 22 88.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul Ross T39N R6E KANEVILLE 22 88.00%

AURORA EAST SCHOOL DISTRICT 131 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Annette Johnson 14 56.00%
Bruce Schubert 13 52.00%
Daniel Barreiro 22 88.00%
Anna L. Ishmael 16 64.00%

WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 516 FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Roger T. Harris 20 80.00%
Jimmie Delgado 23 92.00%
James K. "Jim" Michels 21 84.00%

(FOREST PRESERVE) ISSUE $50,000,000 GENERAL OBLIGATION BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 14 56.00%
No 11 44.00%