Aurora Election Commission Results

2017 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct AU0004


Current as of Tuesday, April 18, 2017 04:17 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 887 Ballots Cast: 57 Turnout: 6.43%

VILLAGE OF MONTGOMERY FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Matthew T. Brolley 41 71.93%

VILLAGE OF MONTGOMERY FOR CLERK TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Fitzpatrick 39 68.42%

VILLAGE OF MONTGOMERY FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Jungermann 15 26.32%
Denny Lee 24 42.11%
Theresa Sperling 33 57.89%
William C. Keck, Jr. 34 59.65%
Glenn Macey 22 38.60%
Thomas K. Betsinger 27 47.37%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 887 Ballots Cast: 62 Turnout: 6.99%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

William Catching (Democratic) 39 62.90%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Reginald Campbell (Democratic) 37 59.68%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Davis Offutt (Republican) 43 69.35%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Juan Reyna (Democratic) 37 59.68%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Dolores M. Hicks (Democratic) 39 62.90%
Juanita T. Wells (Democratic) 37 59.68%
Brenda Hernandez (Democratic) 35 56.45%
David W. Moore (Democratic) 36 58.06%

FOX VALLEY PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM-WARD 1
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Charles "Chuck" Anderson 41 66.13%
Matt Hicks Jr. 38 61.29%

FOX VALLEY PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER AT LARGE TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexander "Alex" G. Alexandrou 47 75.81%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 887 Ballots Cast: 57 Turnout: 6.43%

OSWEGO LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Tamblyn 39 68.42%
Aimee Long 37 64.91%
Kristine Heiman 39 68.42%
Peter G. Wallers (Write-In) 2 3.51%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 887 Ballots Cast: 62 Turnout: 6.99%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Richard L. Williams T39N R7E BLACKBERRY 46 74.19%
Andrea D. Rich (Write-In) 0 0.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kyle S. Taylor T40N R8E ST CHARLES 46 74.19%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul Ross T39N R6E KANEVILLE 43 69.35%

AURORA WEST SCHOOL DISTRICT 129 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher G. Sparks 37 59.68%
Richard A. Kerns, II 35 56.45%
Valerie Brown Dykstra 33 53.23%
Joseph Grisson, III 31 50.00%

WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 516 FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Roger T. Harris 39 62.90%
Jimmie Delgado 37 59.68%
James K. "Jim" Michels 42 67.74%

(FOREST PRESERVE) ISSUE $50,000,000 GENERAL OBLIGATION BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 25 40.32%
No 36 58.06%