2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct VI0001


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 129

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 1 0.78%
Chris Christie (Republican) 0 0.00%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 58 44.96%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 37 28.68%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 7 5.43%
Rand Paul (Republican) 2 1.55%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 0 0.00%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 0 0.00%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 22 17.05%
Ben Carson (Republican) 1 0.78%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 69

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 25 36.23%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 44 63.77%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 129

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 47 36.43%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 72 55.81%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 69

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 7 10.14%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 50 72.46%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 3 4.35%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Jennifer Bertino-Tarrant (Clinton) (Democratic) 19 27.54%
Jack Franks (Clinton) (Democratic) 15 21.74%
Mark A. Guethle (Clinton) (Democratic) 16 23.19%
Kristina Zahorik (Clinton) (Democratic) 17 24.64%
Robyn Sutcliff (Sanders) (Democratic) 22 31.88%
Luis Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 23 33.33%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 22 31.88%
Peter Grant (Sanders) (Democratic) 17 24.64%
Bonnie Owens (Sanders) (Democratic) 17 24.64%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 129

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Andera Burnette (Trump) (Republican) 47 36.43%
Chris Bockay (Trump) (Republican) 51 39.53%
Linda Christl (Trump) (Republican) 51 39.53%
Tom Cross (Bush) (Republican) 4 3.10%
Andrew M. Faville (Bush) (Republican) 1 0.78%
Gerard J. Keating (Bush) (Republican) 4 3.10%
Gretchen Fritz (Cruz) (Republican) 39 30.23%
Chuck Kern (Cruz) (Republican) 35 27.13%
Steve Rooney (Cruz) (Republican) 34 26.36%
Sharon J. Lang (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Thomas Stuebner (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Richard Dziuban (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Kevin Geary (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Terri Wintermute (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 1.55%
Mark Myslinski (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.78%
Kathleen Salvi (Santorum) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Irene M. Napier (Santorum) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Barbara Wheeler (Rubio) (Republican) 6 4.65%
James D. "Jim" Oberweis (Rubio) (Republican) 8 6.20%
Mark Batinick (Rubio) (Republican) 6 4.65%
Michael Smyk (Paul) (Republican) 2 1.55%
Eric Carl Hendricks (Paul) (Republican) 1 0.78%
John Bernard Mazur (Paul) (Republican) 1 0.78%
Scott R. Gryder (Kasich) (Republican) 22 17.05%
Vasavi Krishnasri Chakka (Kasich) (Republican) 15 11.63%
Matthew G. Prochaska (Kasich) (Republican) 16 12.40%
Connie L. Von Keudell (Carson) (Republican) 4 3.10%
Gabriela F. Wyatt (Carson) (Republican) 3 2.33%
Stanton J. Bond (Carson) (Republican) 2 1.55%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Bishop (Cruz) (Republican) 30 23.26%
Susan B. Dixon (Cruz) (Republican) 32 24.81%
Dawn Damiani (Cruz) (Republican) 29 22.48%
Paul D. Lencioni (Bush) (Republican) 3 2.33%
Burton D. Minor (Bush) (Republican) 4 3.10%
Gary T. Rabine (Bush) (Republican) 3 2.33%
Jennifer Nevins (Trump) (Republican) 45 34.88%
Larry Chapel (Trump) (Republican) 50 38.76%
Matthew O. Sterba (Trump) (Republican) 37 28.68%
Charles J. Rector (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.78%
Sarah Stuebner (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jeffery Metzger (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.78%
Laurene Geary (Fiorina) (Republican) 4 3.10%
Ted Koch (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.78%
David Paluch (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 1.55%
Al Salvi (Rubio) (Republican) 5 3.88%
Thomas C. "Tom" Rankin (Rubio) (Republican) 6 4.65%
Keith R. Wheeler (Rubio) (Republican) 5 3.88%
Joseph T. Gillespie (Kasich) (Republican) 15 11.63%
Gary J. Golinski (Kasich) (Republican) 19 14.73%
Robert E. Davidson (Kasich) (Republican) 16 12.40%
Dennis D. Edwards Jr. (Carson) (Republican) 3 2.33%
Mark K. Acuff (Carson) (Republican) 3 2.33%
William P. Tell (Carson) (Republican) 3 2.33%
Alex Pietrarosso (Paul) (Republican) 1 0.78%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 112 86.82%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 69

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Walz (Democratic) 21 30.43%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 22 31.88%
Jesse Maggitt (Democratic) 11 15.94%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 129

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 104 80.62%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 69

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 50 72.46%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 129

FOR STATE SENATOR 35TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dave Syverson (Republican) 104 80.62%

FOR THE 70TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert W. Pritchard (Republican) 109 84.50%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 97 75.19%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 26 20.16%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 96 74.42%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 36 27.91%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 75 58.14%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 69 53.49%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 45 34.88%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 69

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 27 39.13%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 26 37.68%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 129

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 109 84.50%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 107 82.95%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 18 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 18 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrew E. "Drew" Frasz (Republican) 63 48.84%
James A. Mac Runnels (Republican) 58 44.96%