2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct SG0006


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 669

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 1 0.15%
Chris Christie (Republican) 2 0.30%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 234 34.98%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 182 27.20%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 68 10.16%
Rand Paul (Republican) 0 0.00%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 1 0.15%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 0 0.00%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 1 0.15%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 176 26.31%
Ben Carson (Republican) 1 0.15%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 266

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 130 48.87%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 2 0.75%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 133 50.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 669

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 203 30.34%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 426 63.68%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 266

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 38 14.29%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 188 70.68%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 20 7.52%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Jennifer Bertino-Tarrant (Clinton) (Democratic) 104 39.10%
Jack Franks (Clinton) (Democratic) 100 37.59%
Mark A. Guethle (Clinton) (Democratic) 95 35.71%
Kristina Zahorik (Clinton) (Democratic) 96 36.09%
Robyn Sutcliff (Sanders) (Democratic) 85 31.95%
Luis Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 82 30.83%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 97 36.47%
Peter Grant (Sanders) (Democratic) 66 24.81%
Bonnie Owens (Sanders) (Democratic) 65 24.44%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 669

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Andera Burnette (Trump) (Republican) 184 27.50%
Chris Bockay (Trump) (Republican) 206 30.79%
Linda Christl (Trump) (Republican) 206 30.79%
Tom Cross (Bush) (Republican) 38 5.68%
Andrew M. Faville (Bush) (Republican) 7 1.05%
Gerard J. Keating (Bush) (Republican) 12 1.79%
Gretchen Fritz (Cruz) (Republican) 166 24.81%
Chuck Kern (Cruz) (Republican) 158 23.62%
Steve Rooney (Cruz) (Republican) 148 22.12%
Sharon J. Lang (Christie) (Republican) 7 1.05%
Thomas Stuebner (Christie) (Republican) 8 1.20%
Richard Dziuban (Christie) (Republican) 2 0.30%
Kevin Geary (Fiorina) (Republican) 18 2.69%
Terri Wintermute (Fiorina) (Republican) 5 0.75%
Mark Myslinski (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.15%
Kathleen Salvi (Santorum) (Republican) 1 0.15%
Irene M. Napier (Santorum) (Republican) 1 0.15%
Barbara Wheeler (Rubio) (Republican) 57 8.52%
James D. "Jim" Oberweis (Rubio) (Republican) 85 12.71%
Mark Batinick (Rubio) (Republican) 58 8.67%
Michael Smyk (Paul) (Republican) 5 0.75%
Eric Carl Hendricks (Paul) (Republican) 3 0.45%
John Bernard Mazur (Paul) (Republican) 6 0.90%
Scott R. Gryder (Kasich) (Republican) 141 21.08%
Vasavi Krishnasri Chakka (Kasich) (Republican) 125 18.68%
Matthew G. Prochaska (Kasich) (Republican) 130 19.43%
Connie L. Von Keudell (Carson) (Republican) 7 1.05%
Gabriela F. Wyatt (Carson) (Republican) 5 0.75%
Stanton J. Bond (Carson) (Republican) 9 1.35%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Bishop (Cruz) (Republican) 165 24.66%
Susan B. Dixon (Cruz) (Republican) 161 24.07%
Dawn Damiani (Cruz) (Republican) 155 23.17%
Paul D. Lencioni (Bush) (Republican) 9 1.35%
Burton D. Minor (Bush) (Republican) 10 1.49%
Gary T. Rabine (Bush) (Republican) 8 1.20%
Jennifer Nevins (Trump) (Republican) 203 30.34%
Larry Chapel (Trump) (Republican) 174 26.01%
Matthew O. Sterba (Trump) (Republican) 122 18.24%
Charles J. Rector (Christie) (Republican) 8 1.20%
Sarah Stuebner (Christie) (Republican) 12 1.79%
Jeffery Metzger (Christie) (Republican) 5 0.75%
Laurene Geary (Fiorina) (Republican) 12 1.79%
Ted Koch (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 0.30%
David Paluch (Fiorina) (Republican) 7 1.05%
Al Salvi (Rubio) (Republican) 53 7.92%
Thomas C. "Tom" Rankin (Rubio) (Republican) 64 9.57%
Keith R. Wheeler (Rubio) (Republican) 71 10.61%
Joseph T. Gillespie (Kasich) (Republican) 111 16.59%
Gary J. Golinski (Kasich) (Republican) 132 19.73%
Robert E. Davidson (Kasich) (Republican) 122 18.24%
Dennis D. Edwards Jr. (Carson) (Republican) 7 1.05%
Mark K. Acuff (Carson) (Republican) 12 1.79%
William P. Tell (Carson) (Republican) 11 1.64%
Alex Pietrarosso (Paul) (Republican) 6 0.90%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 587 87.74%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 266

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Walz (Democratic) 76 28.57%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 84 31.58%
Jesse Maggitt (Democratic) 31 11.65%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 669

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 530 79.22%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 266

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 204 76.69%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 669

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Oberweis (Republican) 511 76.38%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 266

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 203 76.32%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 669

FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Keith R. Wheeler (Republican) 546 81.61%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 465 69.51%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 140 20.93%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 496 74.14%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 126 18.83%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 425 63.53%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 307 45.89%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 251 37.52%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 266

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 96 36.09%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 109 40.98%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 669

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 553 82.66%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 541 80.87%

Sugar Grove 6 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Sugar Grove 6 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 562 84.01%