2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct SG0005


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 505

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 1 0.20%
Chris Christie (Republican) 0 0.00%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 204 40.40%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 172 34.06%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 40 7.92%
Rand Paul (Republican) 1 0.20%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 1 0.20%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 0 0.00%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 79 15.64%
Ben Carson (Republican) 6 1.19%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 372

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 131 35.22%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 239 64.25%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 505

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 154 30.50%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 308 60.99%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 372

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 55 14.78%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 255 68.55%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 39 10.48%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Jennifer Bertino-Tarrant (Clinton) (Democratic) 97 26.08%
Jack Franks (Clinton) (Democratic) 102 27.42%
Mark A. Guethle (Clinton) (Democratic) 90 24.19%
Kristina Zahorik (Clinton) (Democratic) 92 24.73%
Robyn Sutcliff (Sanders) (Democratic) 147 39.52%
Luis Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 162 43.55%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 144 38.71%
Peter Grant (Sanders) (Democratic) 101 27.15%
Bonnie Owens (Sanders) (Democratic) 90 24.19%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 505

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Andera Burnette (Trump) (Republican) 167 33.07%
Chris Bockay (Trump) (Republican) 180 35.64%
Linda Christl (Trump) (Republican) 172 34.06%
Tom Cross (Bush) (Republican) 27 5.35%
Andrew M. Faville (Bush) (Republican) 5 0.99%
Gerard J. Keating (Bush) (Republican) 9 1.78%
Gretchen Fritz (Cruz) (Republican) 143 28.32%
Chuck Kern (Cruz) (Republican) 145 28.71%
Steve Rooney (Cruz) (Republican) 144 28.51%
Sharon J. Lang (Christie) (Republican) 6 1.19%
Thomas Stuebner (Christie) (Republican) 4 0.79%
Richard Dziuban (Christie) (Republican) 2 0.40%
Kevin Geary (Fiorina) (Republican) 12 2.38%
Terri Wintermute (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 0.40%
Mark Myslinski (Fiorina) (Republican) 3 0.59%
Kathleen Salvi (Santorum) (Republican) 5 0.99%
Irene M. Napier (Santorum) (Republican) 4 0.79%
Barbara Wheeler (Rubio) (Republican) 36 7.13%
James D. "Jim" Oberweis (Rubio) (Republican) 57 11.29%
Mark Batinick (Rubio) (Republican) 33 6.53%
Michael Smyk (Paul) (Republican) 3 0.59%
Eric Carl Hendricks (Paul) (Republican) 2 0.40%
John Bernard Mazur (Paul) (Republican) 1 0.20%
Scott R. Gryder (Kasich) (Republican) 71 14.06%
Vasavi Krishnasri Chakka (Kasich) (Republican) 53 10.50%
Matthew G. Prochaska (Kasich) (Republican) 57 11.29%
Connie L. Von Keudell (Carson) (Republican) 8 1.58%
Gabriela F. Wyatt (Carson) (Republican) 9 1.78%
Stanton J. Bond (Carson) (Republican) 8 1.58%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Bishop (Cruz) (Republican) 149 29.50%
Susan B. Dixon (Cruz) (Republican) 150 29.70%
Dawn Damiani (Cruz) (Republican) 136 26.93%
Paul D. Lencioni (Bush) (Republican) 6 1.19%
Burton D. Minor (Bush) (Republican) 4 0.79%
Gary T. Rabine (Bush) (Republican) 7 1.39%
Jennifer Nevins (Trump) (Republican) 171 33.86%
Larry Chapel (Trump) (Republican) 156 30.89%
Matthew O. Sterba (Trump) (Republican) 104 20.59%
Charles J. Rector (Christie) (Republican) 4 0.79%
Sarah Stuebner (Christie) (Republican) 5 0.99%
Jeffery Metzger (Christie) (Republican) 5 0.99%
Laurene Geary (Fiorina) (Republican) 8 1.58%
Ted Koch (Fiorina) (Republican) 6 1.19%
David Paluch (Fiorina) (Republican) 8 1.58%
Al Salvi (Rubio) (Republican) 34 6.73%
Thomas C. "Tom" Rankin (Rubio) (Republican) 32 6.34%
Keith R. Wheeler (Rubio) (Republican) 35 6.93%
Joseph T. Gillespie (Kasich) (Republican) 56 11.09%
Gary J. Golinski (Kasich) (Republican) 63 12.48%
Robert E. Davidson (Kasich) (Republican) 59 11.68%
Dennis D. Edwards Jr. (Carson) (Republican) 8 1.58%
Mark K. Acuff (Carson) (Republican) 14 2.77%
William P. Tell (Carson) (Republican) 12 2.38%
Alex Pietrarosso (Paul) (Republican) 5 0.99%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 414 81.98%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 372

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Walz (Democratic) 105 28.23%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 122 32.80%
Jesse Maggitt (Democratic) 55 14.78%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 505

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 376 74.46%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 372

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 301 80.91%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 505

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Oberweis (Republican) 380 75.25%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 372

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 297 79.84%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 505

FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Keith R. Wheeler (Republican) 393 77.82%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 344 68.12%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 96 19.01%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 344 68.12%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 118 23.37%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 274 54.26%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 220 43.56%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 178 35.25%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 372

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 167 44.89%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 141 37.90%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 505

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 386 76.44%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 390 77.23%

Sugar Grove 5 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Sugar Grove 5 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dennis Harper (Republican) 404 80.00%