2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct SG0004


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 452

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 1 0.22%
Chris Christie (Republican) 1 0.22%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 141 31.33%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 116 25.78%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 45 10.00%
Rand Paul (Republican) 1 0.22%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 1 0.22%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 1 0.22%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 0 0.00%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 139 30.89%
Ben Carson (Republican) 4 0.89%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 151

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 74 49.01%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 77 50.99%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 452

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 137 31.42%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 299 68.58%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 151

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 16 11.35%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 121 85.82%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 4 2.84%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Jennifer Bertino-Tarrant (Clinton) (Democratic) 64 220.69%
Jack Franks (Clinton) (Democratic) 59 203.45%
Mark A. Guethle (Clinton) (Democratic) 59 203.45%
Kristina Zahorik (Clinton) (Democratic) 66 227.59%
Robyn Sutcliff (Sanders) (Democratic) 51 175.86%
Luis Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 53 182.76%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 48 165.52%
Peter Grant (Sanders) (Democratic) 43 148.28%
Bonnie Owens (Sanders) (Democratic) 39 134.48%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 452

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Andera Burnette (Trump) (Republican) 128 35.36%
Chris Bockay (Trump) (Republican) 127 35.08%
Linda Christl (Trump) (Republican) 132 36.46%
Tom Cross (Bush) (Republican) 25 6.91%
Andrew M. Faville (Bush) (Republican) 2 0.55%
Gerard J. Keating (Bush) (Republican) 2 0.55%
Gretchen Fritz (Cruz) (Republican) 113 31.22%
Chuck Kern (Cruz) (Republican) 112 30.94%
Steve Rooney (Cruz) (Republican) 106 29.28%
Sharon J. Lang (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Thomas Stuebner (Christie) (Republican) 4 1.10%
Richard Dziuban (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.28%
Kevin Geary (Fiorina) (Republican) 8 2.21%
Terri Wintermute (Fiorina) (Republican) 4 1.10%
Mark Myslinski (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 0.55%
Kathleen Salvi (Santorum) (Republican) 2 0.55%
Irene M. Napier (Santorum) (Republican) 1 0.28%
Barbara Wheeler (Rubio) (Republican) 31 8.56%
James D. "Jim" Oberweis (Rubio) (Republican) 48 13.26%
Mark Batinick (Rubio) (Republican) 36 9.94%
Michael Smyk (Paul) (Republican) 3 0.83%
Eric Carl Hendricks (Paul) (Republican) 4 1.10%
John Bernard Mazur (Paul) (Republican) 3 0.83%
Scott R. Gryder (Kasich) (Republican) 126 34.81%
Vasavi Krishnasri Chakka (Kasich) (Republican) 110 30.39%
Matthew G. Prochaska (Kasich) (Republican) 114 31.49%
Connie L. Von Keudell (Carson) (Republican) 6 1.66%
Gabriela F. Wyatt (Carson) (Republican) 8 2.21%
Stanton J. Bond (Carson) (Republican) 8 2.21%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Bishop (Cruz) (Republican) 106 41.25%
Susan B. Dixon (Cruz) (Republican) 103 40.08%
Dawn Damiani (Cruz) (Republican) 101 39.30%
Paul D. Lencioni (Bush) (Republican) 3 1.17%
Burton D. Minor (Bush) (Republican) 3 1.17%
Gary T. Rabine (Bush) (Republican) 4 1.56%
Jennifer Nevins (Trump) (Republican) 128 49.81%
Larry Chapel (Trump) (Republican) 123 47.86%
Matthew O. Sterba (Trump) (Republican) 88 34.24%
Charles J. Rector (Christie) (Republican) 3 1.17%
Sarah Stuebner (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.39%
Jeffery Metzger (Christie) (Republican) 2 0.78%
Laurene Geary (Fiorina) (Republican) 5 1.95%
Ted Koch (Fiorina) (Republican) 3 1.17%
David Paluch (Fiorina) (Republican) 3 1.17%
Al Salvi (Rubio) (Republican) 36 14.01%
Thomas C. "Tom" Rankin (Rubio) (Republican) 37 14.40%
Keith R. Wheeler (Rubio) (Republican) 36 14.01%
Joseph T. Gillespie (Kasich) (Republican) 106 41.25%
Gary J. Golinski (Kasich) (Republican) 125 48.64%
Robert E. Davidson (Kasich) (Republican) 112 43.58%
Dennis D. Edwards Jr. (Carson) (Republican) 11 4.28%
Mark K. Acuff (Carson) (Republican) 10 3.89%
William P. Tell (Carson) (Republican) 8 3.11%
Alex Pietrarosso (Paul) (Republican) 4 1.56%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 398 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 151

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Walz (Democratic) 51 42.86%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 46 38.66%
Jesse Maggitt (Democratic) 22 18.49%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 452

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 365 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 151

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 120 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 452

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Oberweis (Republican) 355 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 151

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 123 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 452

FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Keith R. Wheeler (Republican) 375 100.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 341 80.05%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 85 19.95%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 341 100.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 111 28.83%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 274 71.17%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 203 53.28%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 178 46.72%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 151

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 63 50.40%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 62 49.60%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 452

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 387 100.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 374 100.00%

Sugar Grove 4 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Sugar Grove 4 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sean Patrick Herron (Republican) 391 100.00%