2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct SG0003


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 313

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 3 0.96%
Chris Christie (Republican) 0 0.00%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 89 28.43%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 101 32.27%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 29 9.27%
Rand Paul (Republican) 4 1.28%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 1 0.32%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 0 0.00%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 0 0.00%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 84 26.84%
Ben Carson (Republican) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 126

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 65 51.59%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 60 47.62%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 313

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 108 34.50%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 190 60.70%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 126

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 18 14.29%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 89 70.63%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 6 4.76%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Jennifer Bertino-Tarrant (Clinton) (Democratic) 50 39.68%
Jack Franks (Clinton) (Democratic) 49 38.89%
Mark A. Guethle (Clinton) (Democratic) 46 36.51%
Kristina Zahorik (Clinton) (Democratic) 47 37.30%
Robyn Sutcliff (Sanders) (Democratic) 42 33.33%
Luis Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 32 25.40%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 40 31.75%
Peter Grant (Sanders) (Democratic) 30 23.81%
Bonnie Owens (Sanders) (Democratic) 28 22.22%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 313

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Andera Burnette (Trump) (Republican) 79 25.24%
Chris Bockay (Trump) (Republican) 77 24.60%
Linda Christl (Trump) (Republican) 83 26.52%
Tom Cross (Bush) (Republican) 21 6.71%
Andrew M. Faville (Bush) (Republican) 6 1.92%
Gerard J. Keating (Bush) (Republican) 10 3.19%
Gretchen Fritz (Cruz) (Republican) 90 28.75%
Chuck Kern (Cruz) (Republican) 87 27.80%
Steve Rooney (Cruz) (Republican) 91 29.07%
Sharon J. Lang (Christie) (Republican) 4 1.28%
Thomas Stuebner (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Richard Dziuban (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Kevin Geary (Fiorina) (Republican) 6 1.92%
Terri Wintermute (Fiorina) (Republican) 4 1.28%
Mark Myslinski (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.32%
Kathleen Salvi (Santorum) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Irene M. Napier (Santorum) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Barbara Wheeler (Rubio) (Republican) 23 7.35%
James D. "Jim" Oberweis (Rubio) (Republican) 38 12.14%
Mark Batinick (Rubio) (Republican) 25 7.99%
Michael Smyk (Paul) (Republican) 5 1.60%
Eric Carl Hendricks (Paul) (Republican) 6 1.92%
John Bernard Mazur (Paul) (Republican) 6 1.92%
Scott R. Gryder (Kasich) (Republican) 71 22.68%
Vasavi Krishnasri Chakka (Kasich) (Republican) 61 19.49%
Matthew G. Prochaska (Kasich) (Republican) 63 20.13%
Connie L. Von Keudell (Carson) (Republican) 2 0.64%
Gabriela F. Wyatt (Carson) (Republican) 1 0.32%
Stanton J. Bond (Carson) (Republican) 2 0.64%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Bishop (Cruz) (Republican) 89 28.43%
Susan B. Dixon (Cruz) (Republican) 84 26.84%
Dawn Damiani (Cruz) (Republican) 79 25.24%
Paul D. Lencioni (Bush) (Republican) 8 2.56%
Burton D. Minor (Bush) (Republican) 11 3.51%
Gary T. Rabine (Bush) (Republican) 7 2.24%
Jennifer Nevins (Trump) (Republican) 76 24.28%
Larry Chapel (Trump) (Republican) 66 21.09%
Matthew O. Sterba (Trump) (Republican) 49 15.65%
Charles J. Rector (Christie) (Republican) 2 0.64%
Sarah Stuebner (Christie) (Republican) 3 0.96%
Jeffery Metzger (Christie) (Republican) 3 0.96%
Laurene Geary (Fiorina) (Republican) 5 1.60%
Ted Koch (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.32%
David Paluch (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.32%
Al Salvi (Rubio) (Republican) 26 8.31%
Thomas C. "Tom" Rankin (Rubio) (Republican) 25 7.99%
Keith R. Wheeler (Rubio) (Republican) 33 10.54%
Joseph T. Gillespie (Kasich) (Republican) 55 17.57%
Gary J. Golinski (Kasich) (Republican) 74 23.64%
Robert E. Davidson (Kasich) (Republican) 57 18.21%
Dennis D. Edwards Jr. (Carson) (Republican) 2 0.64%
Mark K. Acuff (Carson) (Republican) 5 1.60%
William P. Tell (Carson) (Republican) 2 0.64%
Alex Pietrarosso (Paul) (Republican) 6 1.92%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 262 83.71%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 126

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Walz (Democratic) 32 25.40%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 36 28.57%
Jesse Maggitt (Democratic) 16 12.70%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 313

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 241 77.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 126

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 89 70.63%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 313

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Oberweis (Republican) 247 78.91%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 126

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 90 71.43%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 313

FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Keith R. Wheeler (Republican) 257 82.11%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 224 71.57%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 60 19.17%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 224 71.57%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 75 23.96%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 192 61.34%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 137 43.77%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 129 41.21%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 126

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 50 39.68%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 42 33.33%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 313

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 252 80.51%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 246 78.59%

Sugar Grove 3 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Sugar Grove 3 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Oberweis (Republican) 256 81.79%