2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct SG0002


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 561

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 2 0.36%
Chris Christie (Republican) 0 0.00%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 228 40.64%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 174 31.02%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 56 9.98%
Rand Paul (Republican) 4 0.71%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 1 0.18%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 0 0.00%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 81 14.44%
Ben Carson (Republican) 9 1.60%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 448

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 178 39.73%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 1 0.22%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 263 58.71%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 561

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 201 35.83%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 325 57.93%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 448

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 89 19.87%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 288 64.29%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 47 10.49%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Jennifer Bertino-Tarrant (Clinton) (Democratic) 156 34.82%
Jack Franks (Clinton) (Democratic) 118 26.34%
Mark A. Guethle (Clinton) (Democratic) 116 25.89%
Kristina Zahorik (Clinton) (Democratic) 124 27.68%
Robyn Sutcliff (Sanders) (Democratic) 164 36.61%
Luis Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 167 37.28%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 166 37.05%
Peter Grant (Sanders) (Democratic) 127 28.35%
Bonnie Owens (Sanders) (Democratic) 118 26.34%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 561

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Andera Burnette (Trump) (Republican) 173 30.84%
Chris Bockay (Trump) (Republican) 191 34.05%
Linda Christl (Trump) (Republican) 187 33.33%
Tom Cross (Bush) (Republican) 52 9.27%
Andrew M. Faville (Bush) (Republican) 4 0.71%
Gerard J. Keating (Bush) (Republican) 13 2.32%
Gretchen Fritz (Cruz) (Republican) 140 24.96%
Chuck Kern (Cruz) (Republican) 141 25.13%
Steve Rooney (Cruz) (Republican) 135 24.06%
Sharon J. Lang (Christie) (Republican) 10 1.78%
Thomas Stuebner (Christie) (Republican) 3 0.53%
Richard Dziuban (Christie) (Republican) 5 0.89%
Kevin Geary (Fiorina) (Republican) 14 2.50%
Terri Wintermute (Fiorina) (Republican) 5 0.89%
Mark Myslinski (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 0.36%
Kathleen Salvi (Santorum) (Republican) 3 0.53%
Irene M. Napier (Santorum) (Republican) 4 0.71%
Barbara Wheeler (Rubio) (Republican) 43 7.66%
James D. "Jim" Oberweis (Rubio) (Republican) 65 11.59%
Mark Batinick (Rubio) (Republican) 51 9.09%
Michael Smyk (Paul) (Republican) 6 1.07%
Eric Carl Hendricks (Paul) (Republican) 7 1.25%
John Bernard Mazur (Paul) (Republican) 9 1.60%
Scott R. Gryder (Kasich) (Republican) 75 13.37%
Vasavi Krishnasri Chakka (Kasich) (Republican) 56 9.98%
Matthew G. Prochaska (Kasich) (Republican) 72 12.83%
Connie L. Von Keudell (Carson) (Republican) 10 1.78%
Gabriela F. Wyatt (Carson) (Republican) 9 1.60%
Stanton J. Bond (Carson) (Republican) 22 3.92%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Bishop (Cruz) (Republican) 142 25.31%
Susan B. Dixon (Cruz) (Republican) 143 25.49%
Dawn Damiani (Cruz) (Republican) 129 22.99%
Paul D. Lencioni (Bush) (Republican) 14 2.50%
Burton D. Minor (Bush) (Republican) 14 2.50%
Gary T. Rabine (Bush) (Republican) 10 1.78%
Jennifer Nevins (Trump) (Republican) 188 33.51%
Larry Chapel (Trump) (Republican) 168 29.95%
Matthew O. Sterba (Trump) (Republican) 121 21.57%
Charles J. Rector (Christie) (Republican) 5 0.89%
Sarah Stuebner (Christie) (Republican) 5 0.89%
Jeffery Metzger (Christie) (Republican) 7 1.25%
Laurene Geary (Fiorina) (Republican) 14 2.50%
Ted Koch (Fiorina) (Republican) 7 1.25%
David Paluch (Fiorina) (Republican) 7 1.25%
Al Salvi (Rubio) (Republican) 47 8.38%
Thomas C. "Tom" Rankin (Rubio) (Republican) 45 8.02%
Keith R. Wheeler (Rubio) (Republican) 62 11.05%
Joseph T. Gillespie (Kasich) (Republican) 67 11.94%
Gary J. Golinski (Kasich) (Republican) 73 13.01%
Robert E. Davidson (Kasich) (Republican) 67 11.94%
Dennis D. Edwards Jr. (Carson) (Republican) 5 0.89%
Mark K. Acuff (Carson) (Republican) 15 2.67%
William P. Tell (Carson) (Republican) 10 1.78%
Alex Pietrarosso (Paul) (Republican) 4 0.71%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 492 87.70%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 448

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Walz (Democratic) 149 33.26%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 125 27.90%
Jesse Maggitt (Democratic) 76 16.96%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 561

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 457 81.46%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 448

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 367 81.92%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 561

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Oberweis (Republican) 458 81.64%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 448

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 360 80.36%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 561

FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Keith R. Wheeler (Republican) 470 83.78%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 401 71.48%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 110 19.61%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 424 75.58%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 165 29.41%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 298 53.12%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 269 47.95%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 204 36.36%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 448

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 192 42.86%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 182 40.63%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 561

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 468 83.42%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 458 81.64%

Sugar Grove 2 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Sugar Grove 2 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 462 82.35%