2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct SG0001


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 184

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 1 0.54%
Chris Christie (Republican) 0 0.00%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 74 40.22%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 53 28.80%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 19 10.33%
Rand Paul (Republican) 0 0.00%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 1 0.54%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 0 0.00%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 0 0.00%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 34 18.48%
Ben Carson (Republican) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 112

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 38 33.93%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 1 0.89%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 71 63.39%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 184

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 76 41.30%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 98 53.26%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 112

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 21 18.75%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 73 65.18%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 8 7.14%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Jennifer Bertino-Tarrant (Clinton) (Democratic) 27 24.11%
Jack Franks (Clinton) (Democratic) 28 25.00%
Mark A. Guethle (Clinton) (Democratic) 25 22.32%
Kristina Zahorik (Clinton) (Democratic) 28 25.00%
Robyn Sutcliff (Sanders) (Democratic) 38 33.93%
Luis Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 39 34.82%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 41 36.61%
Peter Grant (Sanders) (Democratic) 39 34.82%
Bonnie Owens (Sanders) (Democratic) 28 25.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 184

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Andera Burnette (Trump) (Republican) 59 32.07%
Chris Bockay (Trump) (Republican) 66 35.87%
Linda Christl (Trump) (Republican) 65 35.33%
Tom Cross (Bush) (Republican) 14 7.61%
Andrew M. Faville (Bush) (Republican) 1 0.54%
Gerard J. Keating (Bush) (Republican) 4 2.17%
Gretchen Fritz (Cruz) (Republican) 40 21.74%
Chuck Kern (Cruz) (Republican) 39 21.20%
Steve Rooney (Cruz) (Republican) 39 21.20%
Sharon J. Lang (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.54%
Thomas Stuebner (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Richard Dziuban (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Kevin Geary (Fiorina) (Republican) 6 3.26%
Terri Wintermute (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.54%
Mark Myslinski (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.54%
Kathleen Salvi (Santorum) (Republican) 1 0.54%
Irene M. Napier (Santorum) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Barbara Wheeler (Rubio) (Republican) 18 9.78%
James D. "Jim" Oberweis (Rubio) (Republican) 22 11.96%
Mark Batinick (Rubio) (Republican) 14 7.61%
Michael Smyk (Paul) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Eric Carl Hendricks (Paul) (Republican) 1 0.54%
John Bernard Mazur (Paul) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Scott R. Gryder (Kasich) (Republican) 31 16.85%
Vasavi Krishnasri Chakka (Kasich) (Republican) 28 15.22%
Matthew G. Prochaska (Kasich) (Republican) 26 14.13%
Connie L. Von Keudell (Carson) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Gabriela F. Wyatt (Carson) (Republican) 1 0.54%
Stanton J. Bond (Carson) (Republican) 0 0.00%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Bishop (Cruz) (Republican) 40 21.74%
Susan B. Dixon (Cruz) (Republican) 40 21.74%
Dawn Damiani (Cruz) (Republican) 33 17.93%
Paul D. Lencioni (Bush) (Republican) 4 2.17%
Burton D. Minor (Bush) (Republican) 3 1.63%
Gary T. Rabine (Bush) (Republican) 5 2.72%
Jennifer Nevins (Trump) (Republican) 60 32.61%
Larry Chapel (Trump) (Republican) 57 30.98%
Matthew O. Sterba (Trump) (Republican) 29 15.76%
Charles J. Rector (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.54%
Sarah Stuebner (Christie) (Republican) 3 1.63%
Jeffery Metzger (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.54%
Laurene Geary (Fiorina) (Republican) 4 2.17%
Ted Koch (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 1.09%
David Paluch (Fiorina) (Republican) 3 1.63%
Al Salvi (Rubio) (Republican) 17 9.24%
Thomas C. "Tom" Rankin (Rubio) (Republican) 18 9.78%
Keith R. Wheeler (Rubio) (Republican) 24 13.04%
Joseph T. Gillespie (Kasich) (Republican) 27 14.67%
Gary J. Golinski (Kasich) (Republican) 24 13.04%
Robert E. Davidson (Kasich) (Republican) 28 15.22%
Dennis D. Edwards Jr. (Carson) (Republican) 1 0.54%
Mark K. Acuff (Carson) (Republican) 2 1.09%
William P. Tell (Carson) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Alex Pietrarosso (Paul) (Republican) 3 1.63%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 152 82.61%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 112

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Walz (Democratic) 41 36.61%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 29 25.89%
Jesse Maggitt (Democratic) 13 11.61%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 184

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 133 72.28%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 112

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 79 70.54%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 184

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Oberweis (Republican) 132 71.74%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 111

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 78 70.27%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 184

FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Keith R. Wheeler (Republican) 148 80.43%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 122 66.30%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 45 24.46%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 130 70.65%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 44 23.91%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 106 57.61%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 90 48.91%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 59 32.07%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 112

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 39 34.82%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 44 39.29%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 184

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 137 74.46%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 139 75.54%

Sugar Grove 1 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Sugar Grove 1 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia Smith (Republican) 146 79.35%