2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct SC0034


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 261

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 1 0.38%
Chris Christie (Republican) 0 0.00%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 103 39.46%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 67 25.67%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 34 13.03%
Rand Paul (Republican) 0 0.00%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 0 0.00%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 0 0.00%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 52 19.92%
Ben Carson (Republican) 2 0.77%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 186

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 72 38.71%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 113 60.75%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 261

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 90 34.48%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 158 60.54%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 186

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 23 12.37%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 137 73.66%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 10 5.38%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Jennifer Bertino-Tarrant (Clinton) (Democratic) 59 31.72%
Jack Franks (Clinton) (Democratic) 48 25.81%
Mark A. Guethle (Clinton) (Democratic) 50 26.88%
Kristina Zahorik (Clinton) (Democratic) 55 29.57%
Robyn Sutcliff (Sanders) (Democratic) 72 38.71%
Luis Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 76 40.86%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 70 37.63%
Peter Grant (Sanders) (Democratic) 54 29.03%
Bonnie Owens (Sanders) (Democratic) 43 23.12%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 261

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Andera Burnette (Trump) (Republican) 84 32.18%
Chris Bockay (Trump) (Republican) 92 35.25%
Linda Christl (Trump) (Republican) 88 33.72%
Tom Cross (Bush) (Republican) 6 2.30%
Andrew M. Faville (Bush) (Republican) 3 1.15%
Gerard J. Keating (Bush) (Republican) 7 2.68%
Gretchen Fritz (Cruz) (Republican) 66 25.29%
Chuck Kern (Cruz) (Republican) 59 22.61%
Steve Rooney (Cruz) (Republican) 63 24.14%
Sharon J. Lang (Christie) (Republican) 2 0.77%
Thomas Stuebner (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.38%
Richard Dziuban (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Kevin Geary (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 0.77%
Terri Wintermute (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 0.77%
Mark Myslinski (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Kathleen Salvi (Santorum) (Republican) 2 0.77%
Irene M. Napier (Santorum) (Republican) 1 0.38%
Barbara Wheeler (Rubio) (Republican) 30 11.49%
James D. "Jim" Oberweis (Rubio) (Republican) 40 15.33%
Mark Batinick (Rubio) (Republican) 31 11.88%
Michael Smyk (Paul) (Republican) 2 0.77%
Eric Carl Hendricks (Paul) (Republican) 0 0.00%
John Bernard Mazur (Paul) (Republican) 1 0.38%
Scott R. Gryder (Kasich) (Republican) 48 18.39%
Vasavi Krishnasri Chakka (Kasich) (Republican) 44 16.86%
Matthew G. Prochaska (Kasich) (Republican) 41 15.71%
Connie L. Von Keudell (Carson) (Republican) 3 1.15%
Gabriela F. Wyatt (Carson) (Republican) 4 1.53%
Stanton J. Bond (Carson) (Republican) 4 1.53%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Bishop (Cruz) (Republican) 62 23.75%
Susan B. Dixon (Cruz) (Republican) 60 22.99%
Dawn Damiani (Cruz) (Republican) 57 21.84%
Paul D. Lencioni (Bush) (Republican) 6 2.30%
Burton D. Minor (Bush) (Republican) 4 1.53%
Gary T. Rabine (Bush) (Republican) 6 2.30%
Jennifer Nevins (Trump) (Republican) 90 34.48%
Larry Chapel (Trump) (Republican) 81 31.03%
Matthew O. Sterba (Trump) (Republican) 52 19.92%
Charles J. Rector (Christie) (Republican) 2 0.77%
Sarah Stuebner (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jeffery Metzger (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Laurene Geary (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.38%
Ted Koch (Fiorina) (Republican) 3 1.15%
David Paluch (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Al Salvi (Rubio) (Republican) 26 9.96%
Thomas C. "Tom" Rankin (Rubio) (Republican) 34 13.03%
Keith R. Wheeler (Rubio) (Republican) 25 9.58%
Joseph T. Gillespie (Kasich) (Republican) 40 15.33%
Gary J. Golinski (Kasich) (Republican) 42 16.09%
Robert E. Davidson (Kasich) (Republican) 42 16.09%
Dennis D. Edwards Jr. (Carson) (Republican) 4 1.53%
Mark K. Acuff (Carson) (Republican) 6 2.30%
William P. Tell (Carson) (Republican) 7 2.68%
Alex Pietrarosso (Paul) (Republican) 3 1.15%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 228 87.36%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 186

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Walz (Democratic) 44 23.66%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 54 29.03%
Jesse Maggitt (Democratic) 28 15.05%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 261

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 214 81.99%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 186

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 134 72.04%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 261

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Oberweis (Republican) 209 80.08%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 186

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 137 73.66%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 261

FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Keith R. Wheeler (Republican) 211 80.84%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 167 63.98%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 62 23.75%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 201 77.01%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 101 38.70%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 110 42.15%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 137 52.49%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 85 32.57%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 186

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 69 37.10%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 58 31.18%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 261

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 208 79.69%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 213 81.61%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 14 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 14 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Davoust (Republican) 208 79.69%