2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct SC0033


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 249

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 0 0.00%
Chris Christie (Republican) 0 0.00%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 78 31.33%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 72 28.92%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 25 10.04%
Rand Paul (Republican) 0 0.00%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 0 0.00%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 0 0.00%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 68 27.31%
Ben Carson (Republican) 4 1.61%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 136

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 57 41.91%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 78 57.35%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 249

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 78 31.33%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 145 58.23%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 136

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 18 13.24%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 99 72.79%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 7 5.15%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Priyal Amin (Clinton) (Democratic) 43 31.62%
Melissa Rae Byrne (Clinton) (Democratic) 52 38.24%
Jack Harrington (Clinton) (Democratic) 47 34.56%
Markus Pitchford (Clinton) (Democratic) 40 29.41%
Nancy Shepherdson (Clinton) (Democratic) 45 33.09%
Nicole Gooden (O'Malley) (Democratic) 2 1.47%
Olumide Idowu (O'Malley) (Democratic) 1 0.74%
Alex Franklin (Sanders) (Democratic) 47 34.56%
Ian Sorenson (Sanders) (Democratic) 52 38.24%
Georgina McDonald (Sanders) (Democratic) 51 37.50%
Nadia Blanc Daley (Sanders) (Democratic) 51 37.50%
Janet (Jan) Wolff (Sanders) (Democratic) 49 36.03%
Dan Bailey (Sanders) (Democratic) 30 22.06%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 249

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Karen S. McConnaughay (Bush) (Republican) 20 8.03%
Kirk W. Dillard (Bush) (Republican) 15 6.02%
Stephen L. Davis (Bush) (Republican) 3 1.20%
Michael J. Miller (Cruz) (Republican) 65 26.10%
Doug Scheflow (Cruz) (Republican) 60 24.10%
Jeanne Yeagley (Cruz) (Republican) 59 23.69%
Paul Minch (Trump) (Republican) 74 29.72%
Barbara Kois (Trump) (Republican) 68 27.31%
Nabi Fakroddin (Trump) (Republican) 60 24.10%
Gregory Olson (Christie) (Republican) 4 1.61%
David Nash (Christie) (Republican) 4 1.61%
Eileen Dishong (Christie) (Republican) 2 0.80%
Tom Koppie (Santorum) (Republican) 2 0.80%
Daniel Brinkman (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 0.80%
Harry "Randy" Ramey (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.40%
Gary Saake (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.40%
Adam Schuster (Paul) (Republican) 1 0.40%
Thomas Kurt Jaros (Paul) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Robert McNeily (Paul) (Republican) 1 0.40%
Aaron B. Del Mar (Kasich) (Republican) 50 20.08%
Ronald L. Sandack (Kasich) (Republican) 50 20.08%
Patrick M. Brady (Kasich) (Republican) 50 20.08%
Michael G. Connelly (Rubio) (Republican) 18 7.23%
Bob Grogan (Rubio) (Republican) 18 7.23%
Dan Duffy (Rubio) (Republican) 20 8.03%
Donna R. Johnson (Carson) (Republican) 5 2.01%
Evelyn C. Stamoolis (Carson) (Republican) 2 0.80%
Robert N. Tiballi (Carson) (Republican) 1 0.40%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Matt Custardo (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.40%
Gloria Elliott (Christie) (Republican) 3 1.20%
John R. Elliott (Christie) (Republican) 3 1.20%
Bruce Donnelly (Cruz) (Republican) 65 26.10%
Victoria J. Wilson (Cruz) (Republican) 62 24.90%
Richard Byham (Cruz) (Republican) 57 22.89%
Gwen Henry (Bush) (Republican) 5 2.01%
S. Elizabeth "Betsy" Baker (Bush) (Republican) 3 1.20%
Gary A. Grasso (Bush) (Republican) 1 0.40%
Mike Paolella (Trump) (Republican) 66 26.51%
Ed Baran (Trump) (Republican) 60 24.10%
Jim Magel (Trump) (Republican) 58 23.29%
Brandi Ramundo (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 0.80%
Philip Mathew (Fiorina) (Republican) 3 1.20%
Timothy Albert (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 0.80%
Mike Fortner (Rubio) (Republican) 21 8.43%
Tom Morrison (Rubio) (Republican) 16 6.43%
Nick Sauer (Rubio) (Republican) 17 6.83%
Suzanne H. Bassi (Kasich) (Republican) 44 17.67%
Phillip Rodriguez (Kasich) (Republican) 39 15.66%
Andy-John G. Kalkounos (Kasich) (Republican) 49 19.68%
Tim Mander (Carson) (Republican) 6 2.41%
Susan L. Ejzak (Carson) (Republican) 5 2.01%
Carrie M. Stilwell (Carson) (Republican) 3 1.20%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter J. Roskam (Republican) 144 57.83%
Gordon (Jay) Kinzler (Republican) 72 28.92%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 136

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert Marshall (Democratic) 29 21.32%
Amanda Howland (Democratic) 76 55.88%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 249

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 194 77.91%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 136

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 108 79.41%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 249

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steven A. Andersson (Republican) 195 78.31%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 146 58.63%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 63 25.30%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 193 77.51%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 91 36.55%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 105 42.17%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 107 42.97%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 91 36.55%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 136

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 46 33.82%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 62 45.59%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 249

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 189 75.90%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 197 79.12%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 14 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 14 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Davoust (Republican) 190 76.31%

St. Charles 33 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, St. Charles 33 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 10 4.02%
SCOTT SERAFIN (Write-In) 1 0.40%
S SERAPHIN (Write-In) 1 0.40%
SCOTT SERAPHIN (Write-In) 7 2.81%
SCOTT SERAPHN (Write-In) 1 0.40%