2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct SC0032


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 237

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 0 0.00%
Chris Christie (Republican) 1 0.42%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 79 33.33%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 56 23.63%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 16 6.75%
Rand Paul (Republican) 0 0.00%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 1 0.42%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 0 0.00%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 84 35.44%
Ben Carson (Republican) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 76

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 45 59.21%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 31 40.79%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 237

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 56 23.63%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 169 71.31%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 76

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 10 13.16%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 58 76.32%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 4 5.26%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Priyal Amin (Clinton) (Democratic) 36 47.37%
Melissa Rae Byrne (Clinton) (Democratic) 40 52.63%
Jack Harrington (Clinton) (Democratic) 37 48.68%
Markus Pitchford (Clinton) (Democratic) 34 44.74%
Nancy Shepherdson (Clinton) (Democratic) 34 44.74%
Nicole Gooden (O'Malley) (Democratic) 3 3.95%
Olumide Idowu (O'Malley) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Alex Franklin (Sanders) (Democratic) 21 27.63%
Ian Sorenson (Sanders) (Democratic) 18 23.68%
Georgina McDonald (Sanders) (Democratic) 26 34.21%
Nadia Blanc Daley (Sanders) (Democratic) 25 32.89%
Janet (Jan) Wolff (Sanders) (Democratic) 24 31.58%
Dan Bailey (Sanders) (Democratic) 15 19.74%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 237

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Karen S. McConnaughay (Bush) (Republican) 17 7.17%
Kirk W. Dillard (Bush) (Republican) 13 5.49%
Stephen L. Davis (Bush) (Republican) 3 1.27%
Michael J. Miller (Cruz) (Republican) 50 21.10%
Doug Scheflow (Cruz) (Republican) 43 18.14%
Jeanne Yeagley (Cruz) (Republican) 40 16.88%
Paul Minch (Trump) (Republican) 66 27.85%
Barbara Kois (Trump) (Republican) 64 27.00%
Nabi Fakroddin (Trump) (Republican) 57 24.05%
Gregory Olson (Christie) (Republican) 4 1.69%
David Nash (Christie) (Republican) 4 1.69%
Eileen Dishong (Christie) (Republican) 3 1.27%
Tom Koppie (Santorum) (Republican) 3 1.27%
Daniel Brinkman (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Harry "Randy" Ramey (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 0.84%
Gary Saake (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Adam Schuster (Paul) (Republican) 2 0.84%
Thomas Kurt Jaros (Paul) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Robert McNeily (Paul) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Aaron B. Del Mar (Kasich) (Republican) 68 28.69%
Ronald L. Sandack (Kasich) (Republican) 68 28.69%
Patrick M. Brady (Kasich) (Republican) 72 30.38%
Michael G. Connelly (Rubio) (Republican) 14 5.91%
Bob Grogan (Rubio) (Republican) 15 6.33%
Dan Duffy (Rubio) (Republican) 16 6.75%
Donna R. Johnson (Carson) (Republican) 2 0.84%
Evelyn C. Stamoolis (Carson) (Republican) 1 0.42%
Robert N. Tiballi (Carson) (Republican) 1 0.42%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Matt Custardo (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.42%
Gloria Elliott (Christie) (Republican) 2 0.84%
John R. Elliott (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.42%
Bruce Donnelly (Cruz) (Republican) 48 20.25%
Victoria J. Wilson (Cruz) (Republican) 42 17.72%
Richard Byham (Cruz) (Republican) 44 18.57%
Gwen Henry (Bush) (Republican) 4 1.69%
S. Elizabeth "Betsy" Baker (Bush) (Republican) 2 0.84%
Gary A. Grasso (Bush) (Republican) 1 0.42%
Mike Paolella (Trump) (Republican) 71 29.96%
Ed Baran (Trump) (Republican) 64 27.00%
Jim Magel (Trump) (Republican) 64 27.00%
Brandi Ramundo (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 0.84%
Philip Mathew (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.42%
Timothy Albert (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.42%
Mike Fortner (Rubio) (Republican) 23 9.70%
Tom Morrison (Rubio) (Republican) 16 6.75%
Nick Sauer (Rubio) (Republican) 17 7.17%
Suzanne H. Bassi (Kasich) (Republican) 58 24.47%
Phillip Rodriguez (Kasich) (Republican) 58 24.47%
Andy-John G. Kalkounos (Kasich) (Republican) 67 28.27%
Tim Mander (Carson) (Republican) 2 0.84%
Susan L. Ejzak (Carson) (Republican) 2 0.84%
Carrie M. Stilwell (Carson) (Republican) 1 0.42%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter J. Roskam (Republican) 155 65.40%
Gordon (Jay) Kinzler (Republican) 64 27.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 76

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert Marshall (Democratic) 18 23.68%
Amanda Howland (Democratic) 41 53.95%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 237

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 199 83.97%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 76

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 59 77.63%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 237

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Oberweis (Republican) 199 83.97%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 76

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 61 80.26%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 237

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mike Fortner (Republican) 197 83.12%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 144 60.76%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 66 27.85%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 200 84.39%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 80 33.76%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 100 42.19%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 120 50.63%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 74 31.22%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 76

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 31 40.79%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 25 32.89%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 237

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 194 81.86%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 197 83.12%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 12 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 12 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John Hoscheit (Republican) 206 86.92%