2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct SC0031


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 419

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 2 0.48%
Chris Christie (Republican) 0 0.00%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 169 40.33%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 108 25.78%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 30 7.16%
Rand Paul (Republican) 5 1.19%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 0 0.00%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 0 0.00%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 101 24.11%
Ben Carson (Republican) 1 0.24%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 137

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 52 37.96%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 85 62.04%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 419

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 123 29.36%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 277 66.11%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 137

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 22 16.06%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 99 72.26%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 7 5.11%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Priyal Amin (Clinton) (Democratic) 44 32.12%
Melissa Rae Byrne (Clinton) (Democratic) 48 35.04%
Jack Harrington (Clinton) (Democratic) 47 34.31%
Markus Pitchford (Clinton) (Democratic) 39 28.47%
Nancy Shepherdson (Clinton) (Democratic) 41 29.93%
Nicole Gooden (O'Malley) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Olumide Idowu (O'Malley) (Democratic) 1 0.73%
Alex Franklin (Sanders) (Democratic) 60 43.80%
Ian Sorenson (Sanders) (Democratic) 54 39.42%
Georgina McDonald (Sanders) (Democratic) 55 40.15%
Nadia Blanc Daley (Sanders) (Democratic) 53 38.69%
Janet (Jan) Wolff (Sanders) (Democratic) 48 35.04%
Dan Bailey (Sanders) (Democratic) 31 22.63%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 419

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Karen S. McConnaughay (Bush) (Republican) 50 11.93%
Kirk W. Dillard (Bush) (Republican) 19 4.53%
Stephen L. Davis (Bush) (Republican) 11 2.63%
Michael J. Miller (Cruz) (Republican) 97 23.15%
Doug Scheflow (Cruz) (Republican) 93 22.20%
Jeanne Yeagley (Cruz) (Republican) 83 19.81%
Paul Minch (Trump) (Republican) 156 37.23%
Barbara Kois (Trump) (Republican) 154 36.75%
Nabi Fakroddin (Trump) (Republican) 134 31.98%
Gregory Olson (Christie) (Republican) 5 1.19%
David Nash (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.24%
Eileen Dishong (Christie) (Republican) 3 0.72%
Tom Koppie (Santorum) (Republican) 2 0.48%
Daniel Brinkman (Fiorina) (Republican) 6 1.43%
Harry "Randy" Ramey (Fiorina) (Republican) 6 1.43%
Gary Saake (Fiorina) (Republican) 6 1.43%
Adam Schuster (Paul) (Republican) 7 1.67%
Thomas Kurt Jaros (Paul) (Republican) 5 1.19%
Robert McNeily (Paul) (Republican) 7 1.67%
Aaron B. Del Mar (Kasich) (Republican) 80 19.09%
Ronald L. Sandack (Kasich) (Republican) 78 18.62%
Patrick M. Brady (Kasich) (Republican) 80 19.09%
Michael G. Connelly (Rubio) (Republican) 26 6.21%
Bob Grogan (Rubio) (Republican) 28 6.68%
Dan Duffy (Rubio) (Republican) 26 6.21%
Donna R. Johnson (Carson) (Republican) 2 0.48%
Evelyn C. Stamoolis (Carson) (Republican) 3 0.72%
Robert N. Tiballi (Carson) (Republican) 5 1.19%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Matt Custardo (Christie) (Republican) 2 0.48%
Gloria Elliott (Christie) (Republican) 6 1.43%
John R. Elliott (Christie) (Republican) 3 0.72%
Bruce Donnelly (Cruz) (Republican) 95 22.67%
Victoria J. Wilson (Cruz) (Republican) 97 23.15%
Richard Byham (Cruz) (Republican) 82 19.57%
Gwen Henry (Bush) (Republican) 3 0.72%
S. Elizabeth "Betsy" Baker (Bush) (Republican) 4 0.95%
Gary A. Grasso (Bush) (Republican) 6 1.43%
Mike Paolella (Trump) (Republican) 152 36.28%
Ed Baran (Trump) (Republican) 147 35.08%
Jim Magel (Trump) (Republican) 144 34.37%
Brandi Ramundo (Fiorina) (Republican) 3 0.72%
Philip Mathew (Fiorina) (Republican) 4 0.95%
Timothy Albert (Fiorina) (Republican) 4 0.95%
Mike Fortner (Rubio) (Republican) 36 8.59%
Tom Morrison (Rubio) (Republican) 31 7.40%
Nick Sauer (Rubio) (Republican) 33 7.88%
Suzanne H. Bassi (Kasich) (Republican) 72 17.18%
Phillip Rodriguez (Kasich) (Republican) 69 16.47%
Andy-John G. Kalkounos (Kasich) (Republican) 79 18.85%
Tim Mander (Carson) (Republican) 4 0.95%
Susan L. Ejzak (Carson) (Republican) 1 0.24%
Carrie M. Stilwell (Carson) (Republican) 1 0.24%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter J. Roskam (Republican) 267 63.72%
Gordon (Jay) Kinzler (Republican) 123 29.36%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 137

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert Marshall (Democratic) 38 27.74%
Amanda Howland (Democratic) 72 52.55%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 419

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 350 83.53%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 137

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 103 75.18%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 419

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steven A. Andersson (Republican) 341 81.38%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 268 63.96%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 101 24.11%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 341 81.38%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 162 38.66%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 171 40.81%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 212 50.60%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 139 33.17%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 137

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 62 45.26%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 48 35.04%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 419

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 347 82.82%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 347 82.82%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 14 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 14 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Davoust (Republican) 345 82.34%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 137

St. Charles 31 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, St. Charles 31 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Maureen A. Zarrella (Democratic) 109 79.56%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 419

St. Charles 31 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, St. Charles 31 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Diane M. Hemmingsen (Republican) 344 82.10%