2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct SC0029


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 269

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 2 0.75%
Chris Christie (Republican) 0 0.00%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 123 45.90%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 67 25.00%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 26 9.70%
Rand Paul (Republican) 2 0.75%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 0 0.00%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 0 0.00%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 47 17.54%
Ben Carson (Republican) 1 0.37%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 197

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 79 40.31%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 117 59.69%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 269

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 82 33.06%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 166 66.94%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 197

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 28 15.38%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 141 77.47%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 13 7.14%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Priyal Amin (Clinton) (Democratic) 54 -64.29%
Melissa Rae Byrne (Clinton) (Democratic) 63 -75.00%
Jack Harrington (Clinton) (Democratic) 57 -67.86%
Markus Pitchford (Clinton) (Democratic) 55 -65.48%
Nancy Shepherdson (Clinton) (Democratic) 59 -70.24%
Nicole Gooden (O'Malley) (Democratic) 8 -9.52%
Olumide Idowu (O'Malley) (Democratic) 2 -2.38%
Alex Franklin (Sanders) (Democratic) 72 -85.71%
Ian Sorenson (Sanders) (Democratic) 67 -79.76%
Georgina McDonald (Sanders) (Democratic) 77 -91.67%
Nadia Blanc Daley (Sanders) (Democratic) 79 -94.05%
Janet (Jan) Wolff (Sanders) (Democratic) 64 -76.19%
Dan Bailey (Sanders) (Democratic) 47 -55.95%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 269

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Karen S. McConnaughay (Bush) (Republican) 18 9.89%
Kirk W. Dillard (Bush) (Republican) 17 9.34%
Stephen L. Davis (Bush) (Republican) 4 2.20%
Michael J. Miller (Cruz) (Republican) 62 34.07%
Doug Scheflow (Cruz) (Republican) 59 32.42%
Jeanne Yeagley (Cruz) (Republican) 59 32.42%
Paul Minch (Trump) (Republican) 103 56.59%
Barbara Kois (Trump) (Republican) 97 53.30%
Nabi Fakroddin (Trump) (Republican) 83 45.60%
Gregory Olson (Christie) (Republican) 3 1.65%
David Nash (Christie) (Republican) 3 1.65%
Eileen Dishong (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Tom Koppie (Santorum) (Republican) 2 1.10%
Daniel Brinkman (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.55%
Harry "Randy" Ramey (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 1.10%
Gary Saake (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 1.10%
Adam Schuster (Paul) (Republican) 3 1.65%
Thomas Kurt Jaros (Paul) (Republican) 1 0.55%
Robert McNeily (Paul) (Republican) 3 1.65%
Aaron B. Del Mar (Kasich) (Republican) 39 21.43%
Ronald L. Sandack (Kasich) (Republican) 42 23.08%
Patrick M. Brady (Kasich) (Republican) 44 24.18%
Michael G. Connelly (Rubio) (Republican) 19 10.44%
Bob Grogan (Rubio) (Republican) 18 9.89%
Dan Duffy (Rubio) (Republican) 17 9.34%
Donna R. Johnson (Carson) (Republican) 4 2.20%
Evelyn C. Stamoolis (Carson) (Republican) 4 2.20%
Robert N. Tiballi (Carson) (Republican) 11 6.04%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Matt Custardo (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.79%
Gloria Elliott (Christie) (Republican) 2 1.57%
John R. Elliott (Christie) (Republican) 3 2.36%
Bruce Donnelly (Cruz) (Republican) 59 46.46%
Victoria J. Wilson (Cruz) (Republican) 58 45.67%
Richard Byham (Cruz) (Republican) 54 42.52%
Gwen Henry (Bush) (Republican) 4 3.15%
S. Elizabeth "Betsy" Baker (Bush) (Republican) 3 2.36%
Gary A. Grasso (Bush) (Republican) 6 4.72%
Mike Paolella (Trump) (Republican) 98 77.17%
Ed Baran (Trump) (Republican) 94 74.02%
Jim Magel (Trump) (Republican) 91 71.65%
Brandi Ramundo (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 1.57%
Philip Mathew (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.79%
Timothy Albert (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mike Fortner (Rubio) (Republican) 25 19.69%
Tom Morrison (Rubio) (Republican) 22 17.32%
Nick Sauer (Rubio) (Republican) 22 17.32%
Suzanne H. Bassi (Kasich) (Republican) 35 27.56%
Phillip Rodriguez (Kasich) (Republican) 36 28.35%
Andy-John G. Kalkounos (Kasich) (Republican) 41 32.28%
Tim Mander (Carson) (Republican) 2 1.57%
Susan L. Ejzak (Carson) (Republican) 3 2.36%
Carrie M. Stilwell (Carson) (Republican) 3 2.36%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter J. Roskam (Republican) 162 66.94%
Gordon (Jay) Kinzler (Republican) 80 33.06%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 197

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert Marshall (Democratic) 53 33.76%
Amanda Howland (Democratic) 104 66.24%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 269

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 214 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 197

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 162 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 16

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Oberweis (Republican) 15 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 17

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 14 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 16

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mike Fortner (Republican) 13 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 253

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steven A. Andersson (Republican) 203 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 269

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 157 67.09%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 77 32.91%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 217 100.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 116 52.97%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 103 47.03%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 144 62.61%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 86 37.39%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 197

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 89 55.28%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 72 44.72%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 269

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 216 100.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 217 100.00%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 14 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 14 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Davoust (Republican) 214 100.00%

St. Charles 29 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, St. Charles 29 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert Russell (Republican) 217 100.00%