2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct SC0028


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 301

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 0 0.00%
Chris Christie (Republican) 0 0.00%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 97 32.33%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 67 22.33%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 31 10.33%
Rand Paul (Republican) 0 0.00%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 2 0.67%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 0 0.00%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 103 34.33%
Ben Carson (Republican) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 146

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 75 52.45%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 1 0.70%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 67 46.85%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 301

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 81 29.67%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 192 70.33%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 146

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 24 17.78%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 99 73.33%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 12 8.89%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Priyal Amin (Clinton) (Democratic) 60 -250.00%
Melissa Rae Byrne (Clinton) (Democratic) 72 -300.00%
Jack Harrington (Clinton) (Democratic) 68 -283.33%
Markus Pitchford (Clinton) (Democratic) 66 -275.00%
Nancy Shepherdson (Clinton) (Democratic) 64 -266.67%
Nicole Gooden (O'Malley) (Democratic) 5 -20.83%
Olumide Idowu (O'Malley) (Democratic) 2 -8.33%
Alex Franklin (Sanders) (Democratic) 38 -158.33%
Ian Sorenson (Sanders) (Democratic) 36 -150.00%
Georgina McDonald (Sanders) (Democratic) 48 -200.00%
Nadia Blanc Daley (Sanders) (Democratic) 32 -133.33%
Janet (Jan) Wolff (Sanders) (Democratic) 39 -162.50%
Dan Bailey (Sanders) (Democratic) 22 -91.67%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 301

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Karen S. McConnaughay (Bush) (Republican) 35 17.68%
Kirk W. Dillard (Bush) (Republican) 21 10.61%
Stephen L. Davis (Bush) (Republican) 9 4.55%
Michael J. Miller (Cruz) (Republican) 54 27.27%
Doug Scheflow (Cruz) (Republican) 53 26.77%
Jeanne Yeagley (Cruz) (Republican) 52 26.26%
Paul Minch (Trump) (Republican) 85 42.93%
Barbara Kois (Trump) (Republican) 82 41.41%
Nabi Fakroddin (Trump) (Republican) 74 37.37%
Gregory Olson (Christie) (Republican) 5 2.53%
David Nash (Christie) (Republican) 2 1.01%
Eileen Dishong (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.51%
Tom Koppie (Santorum) (Republican) 1 0.51%
Daniel Brinkman (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 1.01%
Harry "Randy" Ramey (Fiorina) (Republican) 4 2.02%
Gary Saake (Fiorina) (Republican) 3 1.52%
Adam Schuster (Paul) (Republican) 1 0.51%
Thomas Kurt Jaros (Paul) (Republican) 1 0.51%
Robert McNeily (Paul) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Aaron B. Del Mar (Kasich) (Republican) 82 41.41%
Ronald L. Sandack (Kasich) (Republican) 76 38.38%
Patrick M. Brady (Kasich) (Republican) 77 38.89%
Michael G. Connelly (Rubio) (Republican) 23 11.62%
Bob Grogan (Rubio) (Republican) 25 12.63%
Dan Duffy (Rubio) (Republican) 23 11.62%
Donna R. Johnson (Carson) (Republican) 3 1.52%
Evelyn C. Stamoolis (Carson) (Republican) 1 0.51%
Robert N. Tiballi (Carson) (Republican) 3 1.52%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Matt Custardo (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.98%
Gloria Elliott (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.98%
John R. Elliott (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.98%
Bruce Donnelly (Cruz) (Republican) 47 46.08%
Victoria J. Wilson (Cruz) (Republican) 51 50.00%
Richard Byham (Cruz) (Republican) 46 45.10%
Gwen Henry (Bush) (Republican) 11 10.78%
S. Elizabeth "Betsy" Baker (Bush) (Republican) 4 3.92%
Gary A. Grasso (Bush) (Republican) 6 5.88%
Mike Paolella (Trump) (Republican) 83 81.37%
Ed Baran (Trump) (Republican) 77 75.49%
Jim Magel (Trump) (Republican) 79 77.45%
Brandi Ramundo (Fiorina) (Republican) 4 3.92%
Philip Mathew (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 1.96%
Timothy Albert (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.98%
Mike Fortner (Rubio) (Republican) 28 27.45%
Tom Morrison (Rubio) (Republican) 20 19.61%
Nick Sauer (Rubio) (Republican) 20 19.61%
Suzanne H. Bassi (Kasich) (Republican) 70 68.63%
Phillip Rodriguez (Kasich) (Republican) 68 66.67%
Andy-John G. Kalkounos (Kasich) (Republican) 72 70.59%
Tim Mander (Carson) (Republican) 6 5.88%
Susan L. Ejzak (Carson) (Republican) 3 2.94%
Carrie M. Stilwell (Carson) (Republican) 1 0.98%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter J. Roskam (Republican) 185 70.08%
Gordon (Jay) Kinzler (Republican) 79 29.92%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 146

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert Marshall (Democratic) 34 31.19%
Amanda Howland (Democratic) 75 68.81%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 301

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 231 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 146

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 108 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 301

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Oberweis (Republican) 218 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 146

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 112 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 301

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mike Fortner (Republican) 233 100.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 179 72.76%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 67 27.24%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 227 100.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 80 37.21%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 135 62.79%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 128 54.47%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 107 45.53%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 146

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 50 44.25%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 63 55.75%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 301

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 231 100.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 231 100.00%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 12 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 12 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John Hoscheit (Republican) 233 100.00%

St. Charles 28 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, St. Charles 28 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert A. Kudlicki, Jr. (Republican) 241 100.00%