2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct SC0028


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 301

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 0 0.00%
Chris Christie (Republican) 0 0.00%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 97 32.23%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 67 22.26%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 31 10.30%
Rand Paul (Republican) 0 0.00%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 2 0.66%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 0 0.00%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 103 34.22%
Ben Carson (Republican) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 146

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 75 51.37%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 1 0.68%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 67 45.89%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 301

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 81 26.91%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 192 63.79%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 146

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 24 16.44%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 99 67.81%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 12 8.22%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Priyal Amin (Clinton) (Democratic) 60 41.10%
Melissa Rae Byrne (Clinton) (Democratic) 72 49.32%
Jack Harrington (Clinton) (Democratic) 68 46.58%
Markus Pitchford (Clinton) (Democratic) 66 45.21%
Nancy Shepherdson (Clinton) (Democratic) 64 43.84%
Nicole Gooden (O'Malley) (Democratic) 5 3.42%
Olumide Idowu (O'Malley) (Democratic) 2 1.37%
Alex Franklin (Sanders) (Democratic) 38 26.03%
Ian Sorenson (Sanders) (Democratic) 36 24.66%
Georgina McDonald (Sanders) (Democratic) 48 32.88%
Nadia Blanc Daley (Sanders) (Democratic) 32 21.92%
Janet (Jan) Wolff (Sanders) (Democratic) 39 26.71%
Dan Bailey (Sanders) (Democratic) 22 15.07%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 301

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Karen S. McConnaughay (Bush) (Republican) 35 11.63%
Kirk W. Dillard (Bush) (Republican) 21 6.98%
Stephen L. Davis (Bush) (Republican) 9 2.99%
Michael J. Miller (Cruz) (Republican) 54 17.94%
Doug Scheflow (Cruz) (Republican) 53 17.61%
Jeanne Yeagley (Cruz) (Republican) 52 17.28%
Paul Minch (Trump) (Republican) 85 28.24%
Barbara Kois (Trump) (Republican) 82 27.24%
Nabi Fakroddin (Trump) (Republican) 74 24.58%
Gregory Olson (Christie) (Republican) 5 1.66%
David Nash (Christie) (Republican) 2 0.66%
Eileen Dishong (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.33%
Tom Koppie (Santorum) (Republican) 1 0.33%
Daniel Brinkman (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 0.66%
Harry "Randy" Ramey (Fiorina) (Republican) 4 1.33%
Gary Saake (Fiorina) (Republican) 3 1.00%
Adam Schuster (Paul) (Republican) 1 0.33%
Thomas Kurt Jaros (Paul) (Republican) 1 0.33%
Robert McNeily (Paul) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Aaron B. Del Mar (Kasich) (Republican) 82 27.24%
Ronald L. Sandack (Kasich) (Republican) 76 25.25%
Patrick M. Brady (Kasich) (Republican) 77 25.58%
Michael G. Connelly (Rubio) (Republican) 23 7.64%
Bob Grogan (Rubio) (Republican) 25 8.31%
Dan Duffy (Rubio) (Republican) 23 7.64%
Donna R. Johnson (Carson) (Republican) 3 1.00%
Evelyn C. Stamoolis (Carson) (Republican) 1 0.33%
Robert N. Tiballi (Carson) (Republican) 3 1.00%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Matt Custardo (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.33%
Gloria Elliott (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.33%
John R. Elliott (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.33%
Bruce Donnelly (Cruz) (Republican) 47 15.61%
Victoria J. Wilson (Cruz) (Republican) 51 16.94%
Richard Byham (Cruz) (Republican) 46 15.28%
Gwen Henry (Bush) (Republican) 11 3.65%
S. Elizabeth "Betsy" Baker (Bush) (Republican) 4 1.33%
Gary A. Grasso (Bush) (Republican) 6 1.99%
Mike Paolella (Trump) (Republican) 83 27.57%
Ed Baran (Trump) (Republican) 77 25.58%
Jim Magel (Trump) (Republican) 79 26.25%
Brandi Ramundo (Fiorina) (Republican) 4 1.33%
Philip Mathew (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 0.66%
Timothy Albert (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.33%
Mike Fortner (Rubio) (Republican) 28 9.30%
Tom Morrison (Rubio) (Republican) 20 6.64%
Nick Sauer (Rubio) (Republican) 20 6.64%
Suzanne H. Bassi (Kasich) (Republican) 70 23.26%
Phillip Rodriguez (Kasich) (Republican) 68 22.59%
Andy-John G. Kalkounos (Kasich) (Republican) 72 23.92%
Tim Mander (Carson) (Republican) 6 1.99%
Susan L. Ejzak (Carson) (Republican) 3 1.00%
Carrie M. Stilwell (Carson) (Republican) 1 0.33%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter J. Roskam (Republican) 185 61.46%
Gordon (Jay) Kinzler (Republican) 79 26.25%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 146

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert Marshall (Democratic) 34 23.29%
Amanda Howland (Democratic) 75 51.37%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 301

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 231 76.74%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 146

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 108 73.97%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 301

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Oberweis (Republican) 218 72.43%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 146

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 112 76.71%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 301

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mike Fortner (Republican) 233 77.41%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 179 59.47%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 67 22.26%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 227 75.42%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 80 26.58%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 135 44.85%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 128 42.52%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 107 35.55%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 146

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 50 34.25%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 63 43.15%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 301

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 231 76.74%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 231 76.74%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 12 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 12 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John Hoscheit (Republican) 233 77.41%

St. Charles 28 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, St. Charles 28 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert A. Kudlicki, Jr. (Republican) 241 80.07%