2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct SC0027


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 390

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 0 0.00%
Chris Christie (Republican) 0 0.00%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 145 37.18%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 80 20.51%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 23 5.90%
Rand Paul (Republican) 2 0.51%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 1 0.26%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 0 0.00%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 137 35.13%
Ben Carson (Republican) 1 0.26%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 156

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 73 46.79%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 2 1.28%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 79 50.64%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 390

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 105 26.92%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 253 64.87%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 156

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 22 14.10%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 113 72.44%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 8 5.13%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Priyal Amin (Clinton) (Democratic) 55 35.26%
Melissa Rae Byrne (Clinton) (Democratic) 63 40.38%
Jack Harrington (Clinton) (Democratic) 66 42.31%
Markus Pitchford (Clinton) (Democratic) 62 39.74%
Nancy Shepherdson (Clinton) (Democratic) 63 40.38%
Nicole Gooden (O'Malley) (Democratic) 5 3.21%
Olumide Idowu (O'Malley) (Democratic) 3 1.92%
Alex Franklin (Sanders) (Democratic) 50 32.05%
Ian Sorenson (Sanders) (Democratic) 53 33.97%
Georgina McDonald (Sanders) (Democratic) 65 41.67%
Nadia Blanc Daley (Sanders) (Democratic) 50 32.05%
Janet (Jan) Wolff (Sanders) (Democratic) 49 31.41%
Dan Bailey (Sanders) (Democratic) 29 18.59%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 390

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Karen S. McConnaughay (Bush) (Republican) 31 7.95%
Kirk W. Dillard (Bush) (Republican) 20 5.13%
Stephen L. Davis (Bush) (Republican) 6 1.54%
Michael J. Miller (Cruz) (Republican) 83 21.28%
Doug Scheflow (Cruz) (Republican) 74 18.97%
Jeanne Yeagley (Cruz) (Republican) 72 18.46%
Paul Minch (Trump) (Republican) 118 30.26%
Barbara Kois (Trump) (Republican) 119 30.51%
Nabi Fakroddin (Trump) (Republican) 105 26.92%
Gregory Olson (Christie) (Republican) 8 2.05%
David Nash (Christie) (Republican) 4 1.03%
Eileen Dishong (Christie) (Republican) 2 0.51%
Tom Koppie (Santorum) (Republican) 1 0.26%
Daniel Brinkman (Fiorina) (Republican) 4 1.03%
Harry "Randy" Ramey (Fiorina) (Republican) 4 1.03%
Gary Saake (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.26%
Adam Schuster (Paul) (Republican) 2 0.51%
Thomas Kurt Jaros (Paul) (Republican) 3 0.77%
Robert McNeily (Paul) (Republican) 1 0.26%
Aaron B. Del Mar (Kasich) (Republican) 94 24.10%
Ronald L. Sandack (Kasich) (Republican) 99 25.38%
Patrick M. Brady (Kasich) (Republican) 101 25.90%
Michael G. Connelly (Rubio) (Republican) 18 4.62%
Bob Grogan (Rubio) (Republican) 15 3.85%
Dan Duffy (Rubio) (Republican) 14 3.59%
Donna R. Johnson (Carson) (Republican) 2 0.51%
Evelyn C. Stamoolis (Carson) (Republican) 2 0.51%
Robert N. Tiballi (Carson) (Republican) 4 1.03%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Matt Custardo (Christie) (Republican) 7 1.79%
Gloria Elliott (Christie) (Republican) 7 1.79%
John R. Elliott (Christie) (Republican) 5 1.28%
Bruce Donnelly (Cruz) (Republican) 71 18.21%
Victoria J. Wilson (Cruz) (Republican) 65 16.67%
Richard Byham (Cruz) (Republican) 64 16.41%
Gwen Henry (Bush) (Republican) 4 1.03%
S. Elizabeth "Betsy" Baker (Bush) (Republican) 6 1.54%
Gary A. Grasso (Bush) (Republican) 3 0.77%
Mike Paolella (Trump) (Republican) 121 31.03%
Ed Baran (Trump) (Republican) 112 28.72%
Jim Magel (Trump) (Republican) 112 28.72%
Brandi Ramundo (Fiorina) (Republican) 3 0.77%
Philip Mathew (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 0.51%
Timothy Albert (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.26%
Mike Fortner (Rubio) (Republican) 21 5.38%
Tom Morrison (Rubio) (Republican) 18 4.62%
Nick Sauer (Rubio) (Republican) 17 4.36%
Suzanne H. Bassi (Kasich) (Republican) 87 22.31%
Phillip Rodriguez (Kasich) (Republican) 87 22.31%
Andy-John G. Kalkounos (Kasich) (Republican) 109 27.95%
Tim Mander (Carson) (Republican) 3 0.77%
Susan L. Ejzak (Carson) (Republican) 3 0.77%
Carrie M. Stilwell (Carson) (Republican) 2 0.51%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter J. Roskam (Republican) 225 57.69%
Gordon (Jay) Kinzler (Republican) 105 26.92%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 156

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert Marshall (Democratic) 37 23.72%
Amanda Howland (Democratic) 82 52.56%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 390

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 293 75.13%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 156

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 122 78.21%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 390

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Oberweis (Republican) 298 76.41%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 156

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 123 78.85%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 390

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mike Fortner (Republican) 292 74.87%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 234 60.00%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 93 23.85%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 293 75.13%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 121 31.03%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 147 37.69%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 167 42.82%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 117 30.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 156

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 62 39.74%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 58 37.18%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 390

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 286 73.33%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 290 74.36%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 12 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 12 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John Hoscheit (Republican) 300 76.92%