2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct SC0025


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 212

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 0 0.00%
Chris Christie (Republican) 0 0.00%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 79 37.26%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 59 27.83%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 17 8.02%
Rand Paul (Republican) 1 0.47%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 1 0.47%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 0 0.00%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 48 22.64%
Ben Carson (Republican) 3 1.42%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 225

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 88 39.11%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 135 60.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 212

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 62 29.25%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 133 62.74%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 225

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 44 19.56%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 157 69.78%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 11 4.89%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Jennifer Bertino-Tarrant (Clinton) (Democratic) 67 29.78%
Jack Franks (Clinton) (Democratic) 60 26.67%
Mark A. Guethle (Clinton) (Democratic) 59 26.22%
Kristina Zahorik (Clinton) (Democratic) 62 27.56%
Robyn Sutcliff (Sanders) (Democratic) 84 37.33%
Luis Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 73 32.44%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 80 35.56%
Peter Grant (Sanders) (Democratic) 60 26.67%
Bonnie Owens (Sanders) (Democratic) 59 26.22%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 212

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Andera Burnette (Trump) (Republican) 65 30.66%
Chris Bockay (Trump) (Republican) 68 32.08%
Linda Christl (Trump) (Republican) 68 32.08%
Tom Cross (Bush) (Republican) 7 3.30%
Andrew M. Faville (Bush) (Republican) 2 0.94%
Gerard J. Keating (Bush) (Republican) 5 2.36%
Gretchen Fritz (Cruz) (Republican) 54 25.47%
Chuck Kern (Cruz) (Republican) 49 23.11%
Steve Rooney (Cruz) (Republican) 50 23.58%
Sharon J. Lang (Christie) (Republican) 6 2.83%
Thomas Stuebner (Christie) (Republican) 4 1.89%
Richard Dziuban (Christie) (Republican) 3 1.42%
Kevin Geary (Fiorina) (Republican) 3 1.42%
Terri Wintermute (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mark Myslinski (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Kathleen Salvi (Santorum) (Republican) 1 0.47%
Irene M. Napier (Santorum) (Republican) 1 0.47%
Barbara Wheeler (Rubio) (Republican) 13 6.13%
James D. "Jim" Oberweis (Rubio) (Republican) 21 9.91%
Mark Batinick (Rubio) (Republican) 14 6.60%
Michael Smyk (Paul) (Republican) 1 0.47%
Eric Carl Hendricks (Paul) (Republican) 2 0.94%
John Bernard Mazur (Paul) (Republican) 2 0.94%
Scott R. Gryder (Kasich) (Republican) 45 21.23%
Vasavi Krishnasri Chakka (Kasich) (Republican) 37 17.45%
Matthew G. Prochaska (Kasich) (Republican) 38 17.92%
Connie L. Von Keudell (Carson) (Republican) 6 2.83%
Gabriela F. Wyatt (Carson) (Republican) 3 1.42%
Stanton J. Bond (Carson) (Republican) 4 1.89%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Bishop (Cruz) (Republican) 50 23.58%
Susan B. Dixon (Cruz) (Republican) 45 21.23%
Dawn Damiani (Cruz) (Republican) 46 21.70%
Paul D. Lencioni (Bush) (Republican) 3 1.42%
Burton D. Minor (Bush) (Republican) 1 0.47%
Gary T. Rabine (Bush) (Republican) 3 1.42%
Jennifer Nevins (Trump) (Republican) 72 33.96%
Larry Chapel (Trump) (Republican) 69 32.55%
Matthew O. Sterba (Trump) (Republican) 45 21.23%
Charles J. Rector (Christie) (Republican) 5 2.36%
Sarah Stuebner (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.47%
Jeffery Metzger (Christie) (Republican) 2 0.94%
Laurene Geary (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.47%
Ted Koch (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 0.94%
David Paluch (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Al Salvi (Rubio) (Republican) 17 8.02%
Thomas C. "Tom" Rankin (Rubio) (Republican) 17 8.02%
Keith R. Wheeler (Rubio) (Republican) 15 7.08%
Joseph T. Gillespie (Kasich) (Republican) 37 17.45%
Gary J. Golinski (Kasich) (Republican) 41 19.34%
Robert E. Davidson (Kasich) (Republican) 36 16.98%
Dennis D. Edwards Jr. (Carson) (Republican) 2 0.94%
Mark K. Acuff (Carson) (Republican) 2 0.94%
William P. Tell (Carson) (Republican) 4 1.89%
Alex Pietrarosso (Paul) (Republican) 1 0.47%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 181 85.38%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 225

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Walz (Democratic) 70 31.11%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 75 33.33%
Jesse Maggitt (Democratic) 30 13.33%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 212

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 171 80.66%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 225

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 180 80.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 212

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Oberweis (Republican) 170 80.19%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 225

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 182 80.89%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 212

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mike Fortner (Republican) 173 81.60%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 132 62.26%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 57 26.89%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 163 76.89%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 78 36.79%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 89 41.98%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 114 53.77%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 68 32.08%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 225

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 92 40.89%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 79 35.11%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 212

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 175 82.55%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 173 81.60%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 12 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 12 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John Hoscheit (Republican) 176 83.02%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 225

St. Charles 25 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, St. Charles 25 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stephen Bruesewitz (Democratic) 183 81.33%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 212

St. Charles 25 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, St. Charles 25 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

H. Jack McCorkle (Republican) 175 82.55%